PDXMETAL Facebook page
Portland Metal Bowling League
Green Winter
This website relies on readers like you for its content. If you know about an upcoming show, submit it!
Past Shows    See Upcoming Listings


Aug 28 (Thu)Beyond Creation, Origin12:00 am$ at the doorBranxAll Ages   Details
Aug 23 (Sat)Dropdead, Bell Witch, Noisem, Ephemeros, Full of Hell, Ancient Altar, Bastard Feast8:00 pm$12, $12 at the doorSlabtownAll Ages   Details
Aug 18 (Mon)Boris, Marriages, Master Musicians of Bukkake12:00 am$?Doug FirAll Ages   Details
Aug 16 (Sat)Blood Freak, Headless Pez, Cemetery Lust, Bunk Dope8:00 pm$8, $8 at the doorTonic Lounge21+   Details
Aug 3 (Sun)Xoth(seattle), Headless Pez, Sarcalogos8:00 pm$5, $5 at the doorAsh Street Saloon21+   Details
Aug 2 (Sat)Graves at Sea, Primitive Man, Hexis, Bastard Feast9:00 pm$8 at the doorTonic LoungeAll Ages   Details
Jul 28 (Mon)Soulfly, Lody Kong12:00 am$?Hawthorne TheaterAll Ages   Details
Jul 19 (Sat)Hail the Artilect, City, Wayfarer, Timelight8:00 pm$8, $8 at the doorAnalog Theater21+   Details
Jul 15 (Tue)Blackwitch Pudding, Stoneburner, Burials 12:00 am$?, $? at the doorMississippi StudiosAll Ages   Details
Jul 15 (Tue)Wolves in the Throne Room12:00 am$ at the doorStar TheaterAll Ages   Details
Jul 12 (Sat)Flotsam and Jetsam, Exmortus, Hatchet8:30 pm$?Tonic Lounge21+   Details
Jul 12 (Sat)Evisceration, Among The Torrent, Echoic 9:00 pm$? at the doorTonic Lounge21+   Details
Jul 8 (Tue)Behexen, Ceremonial Castings,Shroud Of The Heretic, Panzergod9:00 pm$12Rotture21+   Details
Jul 8 (Tue)Behexen, Ceremonial Castings, Shroud Of The Heretic, Panzergod12:00 am$ at the doorAll Ages   Details
Jul 7 (Mon)Cannibal Corpse, Suicide Silence7:00 pm$20, $20 at the doorHawthorne TheaterAll Ages   Details
Jul 6 (Sun)Septic Flesh, Fleshgod Apocalypse, Black Crown Initiate, Necronomicon12:00 am$ at the doorTonic Lounge21+   Details
Jun 27 (Fri)Yngwie Malmsteen, Uli Jon Roth, Gary Hoey, Bumblefoot 9:00 pm$?Tonic Lounge21+   Details
Jun 26 (Thu)ASH BORER, HELL, EPHEMEROS, L'ACEPHALE (show maybe sold out?)9:00 pm$10, $10 at the doorRotture21+   Details
Jun 21 (Sat)City7:30 pm$ at the doorLovecraft BarAll Ages   Details
Jun 11 (Wed)Havok, Wretched7:00 pm$10BranxAll Ages   Details
Jun 11 (Wed)Unearth (performing The Oncoming Storm in its entirety), Texas In July, Cruel Hand, Armed for Apacolypse, Proven, Kingdom Under Fire 12:18 am$14, $16 at the doorHawthorneAll Ages   Details
Jun 6 (Fri)Negură Bunget Druden Ephemeros Grimegod 9:00 pm$?Tonic Lounge21+   Details
Jun 6 (Fri)Negurå Bunget, Grimegod, Ephemeros, Druden8:00 pm$ at the doorTonic Lounge21+   Details
May 29 (Thu)City, Dogs of War, Dead Last Place9:00 pm$5, $5 at the doorAsh Street21+   Details
May 29 (Thu)Divination of the Damned, RetConStruct, Panzer God7:00 pm$5, $5 at the doorThe Lovecraft21+   Details
May 28 (Wed)Whitehorse(oz), Atriach, Scard8:00 pm$?, $? at the doorThe Know21+   Details
May 24 (Sat)DevilDriver, Whitechapel, Revocation, Carnifex, Rivers of Nihil, Fit For An Autopsy7:30 am$$20, $$25 at the doorHawthorne TheaterAll Ages   Details
May 24 (Sat)World Of Lies, Victims of Internal Decay, Spawn, Warkrank 9:30 pm$6 at the doorAsh Street Saloon21+   Details
May 18 (Sun)Wounded Giant, Disenchanter, Serpent Crown, Mammoth Salmon 9:00 pm$ at the doorTonic Lounge21+   Details
May 17 (Sat)Diocletian, Gravehill, Dead Conspiracy, Cemetary Lust8:30 pm$ at the doorTonic21+   Details
May 17 (Sat)Green Jelly, Mr. Plow, Headless Pez, Wicked Haven 12:00 am$10.00, $12.00 at the doorDuffys Hangar21+   Details
May 17 (Sat)SAINT VITUS, MOS GENERATOR, SONS OF HUNS8:00 pm$14BranxAll Ages   Details
May 16 (Fri)Agalloch, Lasher Keen, Sedan9:00 pm$12Star TheaterAll Ages   Details
May 16 (Fri)Backyard Mortuary, Shadow Of The Torturer, Shroud Of The Heretic and Torture Rack12:00 am$ at the doorSlabtownAll Ages   Details
May 12 (Mon)Primal Fear, Tanagra, Earth to Ashes, Splintered Throne7:00 pm$18, $20 at the doorHawthorne TheareAll Ages   Details
May 10 (Sat)Korpiklaani, Turisas, Chthonic, Varg, Winterhymn, Anonymia, Sarcalogos 9:30 am$15, $15 at the doorTonic Lounge21+   Details
May 8 (Thu)Stovokor, Venkman, Jedi Scum 9:00 pm$6Slabtown21+   Details
May 4 (Sun)134912:00 am$15RottureAll Ages   Details
May 3 (Sat)Nile, TBA7:00 pm$13.50, $15 at the doorHawthorne TheareAll Ages   Details
May 3 (Sat)Ulcerate12:00 am$ at the doorTonic LoungeAll Ages   Details
Apr 29 (Tue)Mastodon, Gojira, Kvelertak8:00 pm$25.00, $25.00 at the doorRoseland TheatreAll Ages   Details
Apr 28 (Mon)Master, Dead Conspiracy, Nervochaos, Hate Storm Annihilation, Age of Ares9:00 am$10, $10 at the doorSlabtown21+   Details
Apr 26 (Sat)Yob, Black Cobra, Diesto, Drunk Dad, Honduran8:00 pm$15, $17 at the doorMississippi Studios21+   Details
Apr 25 (Fri)Red Fang, Lord Dying, Norska, Black Pussy, Ancient Warlocks, Chron Goblin7:00 pm$15, $17 at the doorMississippi StudiosAll Ages   Details
Apr 24 (Thu)Eyehategod, Stoneburner, Sioux & Dead by Dawn9:00 pm$18, $? at the doorBranx21+   Details
Apr 18 (Fri)Godflesh, House of Low Culture, Cut Hands, and La Fin Absolute Du Monde12:00 am$16.00, $18.00 at the doorHawthorne TheatreAll Ages   Details
Apr 18 (Fri)Godflesh, Nails, House of Low Culture 7:30 pm$20, $25 at the doorHawthorne TheareAll Ages   Details
Apr 17 (Thu)Mutilacion, Execution, Succor, Devour12:00 am$ at the doorKatie O briensAll Ages   Details
Apr 17 (Thu)Revolver Golden Gods Tour: Black Label Society, Down, Butcher Babies, Devil You Know6:30 pm$26.50, $39.50 at the doorRoseland TheaterAll Ages   Details
Apr 16 (Wed)King Parrot, Vattnet Viskar9:00 am$10, $12 at the doorRottureAll Ages   Details
Apr 15 (Tue)Ghoul, Iron Reagan, Occultist, Moldy Castle7:00 pm$10, $10 at the doorBranxAll Ages   Details
Apr 15 (Tue)Graveyard, Bombus7:30 pm$16, $18 at the doorWonder Ballroom21+   Details
Apr 14 (Mon)Tesseract, Intronaut, Cloudkicker8:00 am$25Hawthorne TheaterAll Ages   Details
Apr 14 (Mon)Eat The Turnbuckle, Schroeder Bomb, Headless Pez, Nekro Drunkz8:00 pm$8, $8 at the doorTonic Lounge21+   Details
Apr 14 (Mon)Eat the Turnbuckle, Schroeder Bomb, Headless Pez, Nekro Drunkz. Dress as a wrestler for discount ticket.8:00 pm$8Tonic Lounge21+   Details
Apr 12 (Sat)Cult Leader, Yautja, Low Sky, Sloths8:30 pm$6Laughing HorseAll Ages   Details
Apr 11 (Fri)Bell Witch, Shadow of the Torturer, Hell, Ephemeros9:00 pm$8Tonic Lounge21+   Details
Apr 11 (Fri)Morbosidad, Cemetery Lust, Warpvomit, Trepanation, Raptor12:00 am$8, $8 at the doorSlabtownAll Ages   Details
Apr 8 (Tue)Scythia, Terraclipse, Gorgon Stare8:00 pm$6Tonic Lounge21+   Details
Apr 4 (Fri)Thrones, Darsombra, Eight Bells, Prize Hog9:00 pm$8Tonic Lounge21+   Details
Apr 3 (Thu)Destruction, Krisiun, Widow, Exmortus8:30 pm$ at the doorTonic Lounge21+   Details
Mar 30 (Sun)Carcass, Black Dahlia Murder, Gorguts, Noisem7:00 pm$25RoselandAll Ages   Details
Mar 29 (Sat)Shroud of the Heretic (record release show), Black Magick Dragon, Aerial Ruin6:00 pm$?Alleyway Bar 21+   Details
Mar 28 (Fri)YOB, Graves at Sea, Hot Victory & Death Grave9:00 pm$12, $14 at the doorBranx21+   Details
Mar 26 (Wed)Animals As Leaders, After The Burial, Navene-K, Chon, Sisyphean Conscience6:30 am$16, $20 at the doorhawthorneAll Ages   Details
Mar 25 (Tue)BROKEN HOPE, OCEANO, FALLUJAH, RIVERS OF NIHIL, & KUBLAI KHAN6:00 pm$13Branx18+   Details
Mar 22 (Sat)Blackwitch Pudding, Forgotten Gods, Die Like Gentlemen, Gorgon Stare8:00 pm$5Ash Street Saloon21+   Details
Mar 22 (Sat)Carnifex, I Declare War, Here Comes The Kraken, Assassins, Lorna Shore, Hail the Artilect, A World Without 5:00 am$13, $15 at the doorthe hawthorneAll Ages   Details
Mar 21 (Fri)SPIRIT CARAVAN, VHÖL, PILGRIM, EIGHT BELLS9:00 pm$15Rotture21+   Details
Mar 17 (Mon)The Sword, Big Business, O'Brother12:00 am$20.00, $25.00 at the doorHawthorne TheatreAll Ages   Details
Mar 16 (Sun)Animals As Leaders, After The Burial, Navene-K, Chon, Sisyphean Conscience 12:00 am$16.00, $20.00 at the doorHawthorne TheatreAll Ages   Details
Mar 9 (Sun)Christian Mistress, Lord Dying, Sons of Huns, Paralyzer9:00 pm$10.00, $10. at the doorThe Tonic Lounge21+   Details
Mar 8 (Sat)Dismantle, Heathen Shrine, Torture Rack, TBA12:00 am$6SlabtownAll Ages   Details
Mar 5 (Wed)WARKRANK, TRANSENDIA , CHAINBOUND 8:00 pm$5 at the doorAsh Street Saloon21+   Details
Feb 28 (Fri)Panzergod Aethyrium Sarcalogos Grim Ritual 9:00 pm$5Ash Street Saloon21+   Details
Feb 23 (Sun)Gorgon Stare, Tanagra, Blood Magic, TBA9:00 pm$?East End21+   Details
Feb 19 (Wed)Dark Tranquillity, Omnium Gatherum, Exmortus 7:00 pm$18, $20 at the doorHawthorne TheatreAll Ages   Details
Feb 15 (Sat)Embryonic Devourment, Godenied, Echoic, Hyborian Rage8:30 pm$5Katie O'brien's21+   Details
Feb 15 (Sat)Goathead, Damage Overdose, Choke The Silence, Existential Depression, Wicked Haven, To Die Elsewhere7:00 pm$8, $10 at the doorHawthorne TheaterAll Ages   Details
Feb 14 (Fri)Weregoat, Cemetery Lust and Slutvomit 9:00 pm$7.00, $? at the doorRose City Strip21+   Details
Feb 12 (Wed)Disenchanter Doomsower Pandion 9:00 pm$5Ash Street Saloon21+   Details
Feb 11 (Tue)Pallbearer, Lord Dying, The Body12:00 am$10, $12 at the doorRotture21+   Details
Feb 8 (Sat)Ancient Warlocks, Princess, Blackwitch Pudding8:00 pm$Free!, $Free! at the doorCLUB 2121+   Details
Feb 7 (Fri)World Of Lies, Victims of Internal Decay, Spawn, Truculence, Warkrank9:30 pm$?Tonic Lounge21+   Details
Jan 31 (Fri)Graves At Sea, Rabbits, Norska, Drunk Dad12:00 am$8, $8 at the doorTonic Lounge21+   Details
Jan 26 (Sun)Weedeater, Stoneburner, Honduran, Usnea12:00 am$11, $11 at the doorRottureAll Ages   Details
Jan 25 (Sat)Impaled, Splatterhouse, Omnihility, Necryptic, Rude, Rutah, Compulsive Slasher, Heathen Shrine, Torture Rack, Witch Vomit, Inanimate Existence, Seasons Of Suffering, The Drip, Chronic Tomb, Abiosis 12:00 am$14, $16 at the doorAnalog Cafe21+   Details
Jan 24 (Fri)Wilderun, Ritual Healing, Gorgon Stare, Never Awake8:00 pm$6Tonic Lounge21+   Details
Jan 24 (Fri)Toxic Holocaust, Exhumed, Ramming Speed, Mammoth Grinder 7:00 pm$14, $16 at the doorBranxAll Ages   Details
Jan 24 (Fri)Ceremonial Castings, Chapel, Radioactive Vomit, Cemetery Lust, Dead Conspiracy, Raptor, Sacrament Ov Impurity, Warpvomit, Nekro Drunkz12:00 am$10, $12 at the doorAnalog Cafe21+   Details
Jan 18 (Sat)Philip H Anselmo & The Illegals, Author & Punisher, Hymns, Proven.7:00 am$20Hawthorne Theater All Ages   Details
Jan 11 (Sat)Rabbits, Gaytheist, Jonny X & the Groadies, Polst, The Gout 8:00 pm$5SlabtownAll Ages   Details
Jan 9 (Thu)Satyress, Murska12:00 am$2, $2 at the doorPlan B (White Owl Social Club)21+   Details
Jan 5 (Sun)Misanthropic Noise, Exogorth, Mahamawaldi, Succor9:00 pm$?Tonic Lounge21+   Details
Jan 3 (Fri)Corrections Hous, Wrekmeister Harmonies, The Body, Rohit, Redneck12:00 am$10, $12 at the doorTonic Lounge21+   Details
Dec 31 (Tue)The Mentors, Fornicator, Pre-Embalmed, God Bless America9:00 pm$8Katie O'Brians21+   Details
Dec 14 (Sat)CHRISTIAN MISTRESS, BURIALS, DIMESLAND, USNEA9:00 pm$8Rotture21+   Details
Dec 14 (Sat)Christian Mistress12:00 am$?, $? at the doorRotture21+   Details
Dec 14 (Sat)Lord, Tormentium, Banewreaker, Vomit Violence, TBA6:00 pm$?WOW Hall (Eugene)All Ages   Details
Dec 13 (Fri)Fate's Warning7:00 pm$18, $20 at the doorHawthorne TheaterAll Ages   Details
Dec 9 (Mon)High on Fire, Kvelertak, Windhand 7:00 pm$18, $20 at the doorHawthorne TheatreAll Ages   Details
Dec 7 (Sat)Spawn, Toe Tag, Wehrmacht, World of Lies, RKC8:00 pm$10, $10 at the doorSlabtown21+   Details
Dec 6 (Fri)Jahai, Separation of Sanity, Othrys, Mursa, Driezehn 7:30 pm$10Star TheaterAll Ages   Details
Dec 6 (Fri)ERRACLIPSE,BLOOD MAGIC, RITUAL HEALING, KONG AT THE GATES, TANAGRA7:30 pm$7Branx21+   Details
Dec 4 (Wed)CHURCH OF MISERY,SAVIOURS, WIZARD RIFLE, TBA9:00 pm$18, $21 at the doorRotture21+   Details
Dec 3 (Tue)Suicidal Tendencies 12:00 am$ at the doorWonder BallroomAll Ages   Details
Dec 3 (Tue)Winter In The Blood, Red Shadows, Dusty Santamaria And The Singing Knives, Buttercup, DJ Big Ben8:00 pm$5, $10 at the doorSlabtown21+   Details
Nov 29 (Fri)Witch Mountain, Monica Nelson & The Highgates, Holy Grove12:00 am$5, $5 at the doorMississippi Studios21+   Details
Nov 29 (Fri)Age Of Absence8:00 am$ at the doorTiger BarAll Ages   Details
Nov 26 (Tue)Morbid Angel, Season of Suffering, World Of Lies, Chronological Injustice 12:00 am$20.00, $25.00 at the doorHawthorne TheaterAll Ages   Details
Nov 23 (Sat)Abiosis,Boudica,Sarcalogos12:21 am$5 at the doorThe Triangle (Salem)All Ages   Details
Nov 23 (Sat)Neurosis, Tragedy, Atriarch, The Body8:00 pm$25Roseland TheaterAll Ages   Details
Nov 22 (Fri)Blessed is the Black Re-Release! Coven, Headless Pez, Agnozia, Schroeder Bomb8:00 pm$10, $10 at the doorRottureAll Ages   Details
Nov 22 (Fri)Blessed is the Black Re-Release! Coven, Headless Pez, Agnozia, Schroeder Bomb12:00 am$10, $19 at the doorRottureAll Ages   Details
Nov 22 (Fri)Finntroll, Blackguard, Metasatoll , Sacralogos, Ritual Healing7:00 pm$20, $23 at the doorHawthorne TheareAll Ages   Details
Nov 15 (Fri)Alestorm, Trollfest, Gypsyhawk 6:00 pm$16, $18 at the doorHawthorne TheareAll Ages   Details
Nov 13 (Wed)Kreator, Overkill, Warbringer7:00 pm$25, $30 at the doorHawthorne TheaterAll Ages   Details
Nov 13 (Wed)Black Dahlia Murder, Skeletonwitch12:00 am$ at the doorWow Hall, EugeneAll Ages   Details
Nov 10 (Sun)Arkona7:00 pm$13, $15 at the doorHawthorne TheatreAll Ages   Details
Nov 9 (Sat)NekroFilth, Cemetery Lust, Weregoat, Chronic Tomb, Stoned Shitless 8:30 pm$5SlabtownAll Ages   Details
Nov 9 (Sat)D.R.I.7:00 pm$15, $ 18 at the doorHawthorne TheatreAll Ages   Details
Nov 9 (Sat)Violent Majority, Cast Down, Fractal Thought, Undefynd3:00 pm$8, $8 at the doorAnalog21+   Details
Nov 1 (Fri)Usnea ,Ninth Moon Black, Rolling Through the Universe, Beringia 8:00 pm$5Ash Street Saloon21+   Details
Oct 31 (Thu)Toxic Holocaust w/ Stovokor8:00 am$?, $? at the doorWhite Owl Social Club21+   Details
Oct 31 (Thu)Toxic Holocaust w/ Stovokor8:00 am$?, $? at the doorWhite Owl Social Club21+   Details
Oct 27 (Sun)Curse of the North, Gorgon Stare, Pinkzilla9:00 pm$5Ash Street Saloon21+   Details
Oct 25 (Fri)Swamp Devil CD Release Show9:30 am$3 at the doorKatie O'Briens21+   Details
Oct 24 (Thu)Sign of the Beast Burlesque- METALESQUE8:00 pm$10, $12 at the doorStar Theater21+   Details
Oct 24 (Thu)WOLVSERPENT, DRUDEN, TAURUS, AT THE HEAD OF THE WOODS9:00 pm$8Rotture21+   Details
Oct 23 (Wed)Watain, In Solitude, Tribulation12:00 am$16.50, $20.00 at the doorHawthorne TheaterAll Ages   Details
Oct 20 (Sun)CHURCH OF MISERY, SAVIOURS, WIZARD RIFLE & GUESTS9:00 pm$12, $15 at the doorRotture21+   Details
Oct 19 (Sat)Goblin, Secret Chiefs 312:00 am$22.50, $25 at the doorHawthorne Theater21+   Details
Oct 18 (Fri)DYING FETUS EXHUMED, DEVOURMENT, WAKING THE CADAVER, & ABIOTIC7:00 pm$17BranxAll Ages   Details
Oct 17 (Thu)Aranya, Black Queen, Hail, Aerial Ruin 8:00 pm$6Ash Street Saloon21+   Details
Oct 17 (Thu)Deicide, Broken Hope, Disgorge, Necronomicon12:00 am$25, $30 at the doorHawthorne TheaterAll Ages   Details
Oct 15 (Tue)GWAR, Whitechapel, Iron Reagan, Band of Orcs7:30 pm$18, $21 at the doorRoseland TheaterAll Ages   Details
Oct 13 (Sun)The Skull, Hammers of Misfortune, Uzala, Mike Scheidt8:00 pm$12Mississippi Studios21+   Details
Oct 12 (Sat)Agalloch, Behold...The Arctopus, Botanist, Eight Bells8:00 pm$12Star Theater21+   Details
Oct 11 (Fri)Orange Goblin, Holy Grail, Lord Dying, Lazer/Wulf8:00 pm$13Mississippi Studios21+   Details
Oct 11 (Fri)Diamond Head, Raven7:00 pm$20, $25 at the doorHawthorne TheaterAll Ages   Details
Oct 11 (Fri)Widower, Destroyer of Light, Jedi scum-punx, Under 15 Seconds1:00 am$free, $free at the doorThe WarehouseAll Ages   Details
Oct 10 (Thu)Widower, Destroyer of Light, Shroud Of The Heretic, Sutratma, Aethyrium 9:00 pm$?Ash Street Saloon21+   Details
Oct 10 (Thu)Nik Turner's Space Ritual, White Manna, Billions and Billions, Hedersleben8:00 pm$12Mississippi Studios21+   Details
Oct 9 (Wed)Saxon, Fozzy12:00 am$18Alhambra TheatreAll Ages   Details
Oct 9 (Wed)Terror, Fucked Up, Power Trip, The Code Orange Kids6:30 pm$15Star TheaterAll Ages   Details
Oct 6 (Sun)Christian Death, Atriarch, Deathcharge9:00 pm$12Star Theater21+   Details
Oct 5 (Sat)Aranya (Album Release!), Black Witch Pudding, Order of the Gash8:00 pm$?The Know21+   Details
Oct 5 (Sat)Insanity, Mitochondrion, Anhedonist, Gravehill, Weregoat, Dire Omen 8:00 pm$15Ash Street Saloon21+   Details
Oct 4 (Fri)Horrendous, Vassafor, Ritual Necromancy, Sempiternal Dusk 8:00 pm$13Ash Street Saloon21+   Details
Sep 30 (Mon)Spectral Tombs, Steel Bearing Hand, More Hell8:00 pm$?The Know21+   Details
Sep 29 (Sun)Anathema, Alcest, Mamiffer 7:00 pm$18.00, $20.00 at the doorHawthorne TheatreAll Ages   Details
Sep 23 (Mon)Esoteric, Velnias Saturnalia, Temple, Stargazer 8:00 pm$10Ash Street Saloon21+   Details
Sep 18 (Wed)Wind Hand, Bell Witch, Ionophore, Stoneburner8:00 pm$7Ash Street Saloon21+   Details
Sep 18 (Wed)Kamelot, Delain, Eklipse7:00 pm$23, $26 at the doorHawthorne TheaterAll Ages   Details
Sep 13 (Fri)Sickness In September ORDM 4 annual 40 bands in 3 nights of all kinds of metal.from far and near12:00 am$10oneREDROOM-2530 NE 82ND PORTLAND OR.21+   Details
Sep 8 (Sun)Godspeed You! Black Emperor8:00 pm$25Roseland Theatre21+   Details
Sep 8 (Sun)Vader, Vital Remains, Sacrificial Slaughter, Execration, Extremely Rotten, Omnihility, Truculence, A.K.A. White Devil7:00 pm$12, $15 at the doorAlhambraAll Ages   Details
Sep 7 (Sat)Godspeed You! Black Emperor8:00 pm$25Roseland TheatreAll Ages   Details
Sep 5 (Thu)Baroness12:00 am$ at the doorMusicFestNWAll Ages   Details
Sep 1 (Sun)Doomsower, Serpent Crown, Disenchanter, Heavy Baang Staang 8:00 pm$5Ash Street Saloon21+   Details
Aug 31 (Sat)Havok12:00 am$ at the door The BranxAll Ages   Details
Aug 31 (Sat)Metal Church, Garden of Eden, Sin Circus, Chronological Injustice7:00 pm$20Roseland TheatreAll Ages   Details
Aug 25 (Sun)Eight Bells, Hang the old year12:00 am$ at the doorThe Know21+   Details
Aug 25 (Sun)Artiller/Gamma Bomb/Bonded by Blood/Fueled by Fire9:00 am$?, $? at the doorStar TheaterAll Ages   Details
Aug 24 (Sat)Wintersun, Fleshgod Apocalypse, Arsis, Starkill6:00 pm$20, $23 at the doorHawthorne TheaterAll Ages   Details
Aug 23 (Fri)Author and Punisher, Eight Bells, Taurus 8:00 pm$?Ash Street Saloon21+   Details
Aug 23 (Fri)Early Graves, Theories12:00 am$7.00, $7.00 at the doorRottureAll Ages   Details
Aug 22 (Thu)DANZIG, scar the martyr7:30 pm$30Roseland TheatreAll Ages   Details
Aug 21 (Wed)CATTLE DECAPITATION, EXISTENTIAL DEPRESSION, DEATH AGENDA, DAMAGE OVERDOSE, THORNS OF CREATION, THE ENTITY,MORGEALON5:00 pm$10 AD, $12 at the doorTHE SOUND GARDEN-1289 NE 2ND ST. BEND OREGONAll Ages   Details
Aug 14 (Wed)GRAVES AT SEA, BASTARD FEAST, STONEBURNER, BENEATH OBLIVION9:00 pm$7, $10 at the doorRotture21+   Details
Aug 14 (Wed)Order of the Gash, Blood Magic, Barrowlands, City 8:00 pm$5Ash Street Saloon21+   Details
Aug 13 (Tue)Reproacher, Burials, Shroud Of The Heretic, Primitive Man 8:00 pm$6Ash Street Saloon21+   Details
Aug 11 (Sun)VON, Toxic Holocaust, Ceremonial Castings, Panzergod, Usnea, Infernus12:00 am$14/16, $16 at the doorBranxAll Ages   Details
Aug 10 (Sat)Ghoul, Gravehill, Drawn & Quartered, Theories, Femacoffin, Hedless Pez, Compulsive Slasher, Killgasm 12:00 am$14/16, $16 at the doorBranxAll Ages   Details
Aug 9 (Fri)Poison Idea, Insanity, Coven, Rum Rebellion, Hammered Grunts, Spun In Darkness, Dead Conspiracy, Bloodlust12:00 am$14/16, $16 at the doorBranxAll Ages   Details
Aug 8 (Thu)Satan's Host, White Wizzard, WitchHaven, Exmortus, Blasphemous Creation, Spellcaster, The Dead, Raptor12:00 am$14/16, $16 at the doorBranxAll Ages   Details
Aug 5 (Mon)The Sword, Castle, American Sharks 7:00 am$20, $20 at the doorHawthorne TheaterAll Ages   Details
Aug 3 (Sat)The Lord Weird Slough Feg, Grayceon, Lesbian, Eight Bells12:00 am$10 at the doorAsh St. Saloon21+   Details
Aug 1 (Thu) CONDITION CRITICAL, INSINNERATOR, KILLING SESSION, TERRACLIPSE, TANAGRA!8:00 pm$6 at the doorRottureAll Ages   Details
Jul 27 (Sat)Bone Sickness, Rude, Cemetary Lust, WarpVomit, Witch Vomit8:00 pm$5, $5 at the doorRed Room21+   Details
Jul 27 (Sat)Wehrmacht, Raptor, Weresquatch12:00 am$free, $free at the doorDantes21+   Details
Jul 26 (Fri)PRIZEHOG, SAME SEX DICTATOR, DRUNK DAD, RABBITS9:00 pm$5, $5 at the doorASH STREET SALOONAll Ages   Details
Jul 20 (Sat)Six Feet Under, Decrepit Birth, Cannabis Corpse6:30 pm$18, $20 at the doorHawthorne TheatreAll Ages   Details
Jul 19 (Fri)Curse of the North, Gorgon Stare, Worlds Without Sun 9:00 pm$? at the doorSlabtownAll Ages   Details
Jul 18 (Thu)Mobile Death Camp, Hollywood Jesus Skelator Tanagra 9:00 pm$10Ash Street Saloon21+   Details
Jul 13 (Sat)Weedeater, ASG, Stoneburner, Sioux8:00 am$13, $15 at the doorAsh Street Saloon21+   Details
Jul 13 (Sat)Deafheaven, Marriages12:00 am$10Bunk BarAll Ages   Details
Jul 11 (Thu)Begrime Exemious, Ritual Necromancy, Dead Conspiracy, Shroud of the Heretic9:00 pm$5, $5 at the doorSlabtownAll Ages   Details
Jul 5 (Fri)Green Jello, Headless Pez, Ninja, Bloodlust 8:00 pm$10 at the doorAsh Street Saloon21+   Details
Jul 5 (Fri)Demon Lung w/ Wounded Giant12:00 am$ at the doorRed RoomAll Ages   Details
Jun 30 (Sun)Art Show plus bands - Gorgon Stare, Raw and Order, Tanagra, Nuclear Wasteland8:00 pm$5East End21+   Details
Jun 29 (Sat)Augurs, Shroud of the Heretic, Usnea8:00 pm$?The Know21+   Details
Jun 28 (Fri)CIty, Remorial, Timelight, From Here to Oblivion9:00 am$5, $5 at the doorRed Room21+   Details
Jun 28 (Fri)COVEN Live Undead (Slayer Tribute), Raptor, Only Zuul 9:00 pm$10 at the doorAsh Street Saloon21+   Details
Jun 26 (Wed)Machine Head, Proven, American Roulette, Separation Of Sanity6:30 pm$20, $25 at the doorHawthorne TheaterAll Ages   Details
Jun 21 (Fri)Blood of Kings(Seattle), Ritual Healing, Tanagra, Sarcalagos8:00 pm$6, $6 at the doorEast End21+   Details
Jun 20 (Thu)Nagas, Mammoth Salmon, Boneworm, Disenchanter8:00 pm$5, $5 at the doorAsh Street21+   Details
Jun 18 (Tue)Melechesh, Vreid, Lightning Swords of Death, Reign Of Lies, Heathen Shrine, Anonymia6:00 pm$15, $20 at the doorHawthorne TheaterAll Ages   Details
Jun 17 (Mon)Vicious Circle, Psychosomatic, Condemned, World Of Lies 8:00 pm$? at the doorSlabtown21+   Details
Jun 14 (Fri)LUCIFER'S CHILD, CEREMONIAL CASTINGS, PANZERGOD, & GUESTS (DJ OLD MAN STARES)8:00 pm$6Branx21+   Details
Jun 13 (Thu)Nemesis, Tight Lies, Apophis Theory, Embalming Process 8:00 pm$5Ash Street SaloonAll Ages   Details
Jun 7 (Fri)ROHIT, DIESTO, REDNECK, DRUNK DAD12:00 am$5Ash Street Saloon21+   Details
Jun 4 (Tue)Intronaut, Scale The Summit7:00 pm$10, $13 at the doorHawthorne TheatreAll Ages   Details
Jun 1 (Sat)Lamb Of God, Decapitated, Terror6:30 pm$27.50, $32 at the doorRoseland TheaterAll Ages   Details
May 31 (Fri)Fear Factory, Hate Eternal, Kobra & The Lotus, Ceremonial Castings, Nemesis 7:00 am$20, $28 at the doorHawthorneAll Ages   Details
May 31 (Fri)Usnea, Norska, Bastard Feast, Bell Witch 8:00 pm$7Ash Street SaloonAll Ages   Details
May 31 (Fri)CITY, Dusk's Embrace8:00 pm$ at the doorThe Lovecraft Bar21+   Details
May 29 (Wed)The Restitution, SouthGate, Lancaster, Coastlands7:00 pm$5, $5 at the doorBackspaceAll Ages   Details
May 28 (Tue)Bolt Thrower, Benediction, Hellshock9:00 pm$20Star Theater21+   Details
May 26 (Sun)Mane of the Cur, Mariana.The Deadlight Effect,Doomsower 8:00 pm$5Ash Street Saloon21+   Details
May 25 (Sat)Boneworm, Rolling Through The Universe, Towers8:00 pm$5, $5 at the doorRecord Room21+   Details
May 22 (Wed)Boneworm, Beringia12:00 am$ at the doorThe Tube21+   Details
May 22 (Wed)Ion Storm, Hell's Parish, City8:00 pm$5 at the doorThe Ash Street Saloon21+   Details
May 18 (Sat)Cannibal Corpse, Napalm Death, Immolation, Cretin7:00 pm$22, $25 at the doorWonder BallroomAll Ages   Details
May 18 (Sat)Tormentium, Dead Conspiracy, Panzergod, Infernus9:00 pm$7, $7 at the doorRotture21+   Details
May 15 (Wed)Krisiun, Arsis, Autumn's End12:00 am$ at the doorBranxAll Ages   Details
May 15 (Wed)Hypocrisy, Krisiun, Aborted, Arsis, Autumn's End6:00 pm$18, $22 at the doorBranxAll Ages   Details
May 11 (Sat)Rotten Sound, Black Breath, & guests7:30 pm$10, $10 at the doorBranxAll Ages   Details
May 10 (Fri)Servitor, Anhedonist, Shroud of the Heretic.8:00 pm$?Tonic Lounge 21+   Details
May 4 (Sat)Only Zuul, Apocryphon, Old Skin, Shroud Of The Heretic8:00 pm$6, $6 at the doorAsh St. Saloon21+   Details
May 3 (Fri)Kvelertak, Cancer Bats7:00 pm$12, $14 at the doorHawthorne TheatreAll Ages   Details
Apr 28 (Sun)Lich King, Headless Pez, Raptor, Gladius8:00 pm$5, $5 at the doorAsh Street Saloon21+   Details
Apr 27 (Sat)Jim Strange and The Proud & The Damned, Benighted in Sodom, V.I.I.R.A.L. , TBA9:00 pm$6The Tiger Bar21+   Details
Apr 26 (Fri)Ghost, Ides of Gemini8:00 pm$18, $20 at the doorWonder BallroomAll Ages   Details
Apr 26 (Fri)ABSU (2 sets)12:00 am$ at the doorAsh St. Saloon21+   Details
Apr 21 (Sun)Gorgon Stare, Tanagra, TBA9:00 pm$3 at the doorEast End21+   Details
Apr 20 (Sat)Gaytheist, rabbits, sons of huns, humors9:30 am$5 at the doorTHE WORLD FAMOUS KENTON CLUBAll Ages   Details
Apr 20 (Sat)Floor, Lord Dying, Norska, Black Pussy, Hot Victory7:00 pm$15Mississippi Studios21+   Details
Apr 18 (Thu)SubRosa, Eight Bells, HAIL, Ephemeros8:00 pm$10Ash Street Saloon21+   Details
Apr 14 (Sun)AGALLOCH,SUTEKH HEXEN8:00 pm$12, $15 at the doorMississippi Studios 21+   Details
Apr 14 (Sun)Sorcery, Infinitum Obscure, Ceremonial Castings, Cemetery Lust9:00 pm$10, $10 at the doorRotture21+   Details
Apr 14 (Sun)Suffocation, Exhumed, Jungle Rot, Rings Of Saturn, Adimiron, Lord Of War5:45 pm$18, $20 at the doorHawthorne TheaterAll Ages   Details
Apr 13 (Sat)Phalgeron, Sarcalogos, Last Bastion, Gorgon Stare8:00 pm$5, $5 at the doorAsh St. Saloon21+   Details
Apr 12 (Fri)Dead Conspiracy, Heathen Shrine, Crime Machine, Abiosis, Machetaso Profano8:00 pm$5, $5 at the doorAsh St. Saloon21+   Details
Apr 8 (Mon)The Casualties, Goatwhore, Havok, Chronological Injustice, Kong At The Gates7:00 pm$13, $15 at the doorBranxAll Ages   Details
Apr 8 (Mon)Facinorous, Antikythera, Omens8:00 pm$5Lovecraft Bar21+   Details
Apr 6 (Sat)Nagas, Doomsower, Mane of the Cur, Disenchanter12:00 am$5, $5 at the doorSlabtown21+   Details
Apr 5 (Fri)Drunk Dad, Gaytheist, Hidden Towers, Crag Dweller12:00 am$ at the doorEast EndAll Ages   Details
Apr 5 (Fri)Paganfest: Ensiferum, TYR, Heidevolk, Trollfest, Helsott7:00 pm$20, $23 at the doorHawthorne TheatreAll Ages   Details
Apr 4 (Thu)Soilwork, Jeff Loomis, Blackguard, Destiny Potato, Wretched 6:15 pm$20, $23 at the doorHawthorne TheareAll Ages   Details
Apr 4 (Thu)Facinorous, Hyborian Rage, Sacrament Of Impurity8:00 pm$5, $5 at the doorAsh St. Saloon21+   Details
Mar 31 (Sun)All That Remains, Hellyeah, nonpoint7:00 pm$21.50, $25 at the doorRoseland TheatreAll Ages   Details
Mar 30 (Sat)Clutch, Orange Goblin 7:30 pm$20Roseland TheatreAll Ages   Details
Mar 29 (Fri)Anthrax, Exodus, High on Fire, Holy Grail, Municipal Waste5:00 am$32 at the doorCrystal Ball RoomAll Ages   Details
Mar 28 (Thu)Mutilation Rites, Inter Arma, El Cerdo, Usnea9:00 pm$7, $10 at the doorRotture21+   Details
Mar 26 (Tue)Graves At Sea, Ash Borer, Aldebaran, Ephemoros8:00 pm$10 at the doorAsh St. Saloon21+   Details
Mar 26 (Tue)Today Is The Day, Black Tusk, Ken Mode, Fight Amp9:00 pm$13, $13 at the doorRotture21+   Details
Mar 24 (Sun)Occultation, Borrowed Time, DJ Dennis Dread12:00 am$ at the doorThe Lovecraft21+   Details
Mar 23 (Sat)Nile , Ceremonial Castings12:00 am$12, $14 at the doorHawthorne TheaterAll Ages   Details
Mar 23 (Sat)Coven, Headless Pez, Cemetery Lust, Gorgon Stare8:00 pm$10, $10 at the doorAsh St Saloon21+   Details
Mar 22 (Fri)Ceremonial Castings (CD Release), Omnihility, Tormentium, Bloodlust12:00 am$7 at the doorOak Street Speakeasy (Eugene)All Ages   Details
Mar 22 (Fri)Landmine Marathon, Elitist, Eight Bells, Honduran8:00 pm$8, $8 at the doorAsh Street Saloon21+   Details
Mar 16 (Sat)Serial Hawk, Hungers, Barrowlands9:00 pm$FREE, $FREE at the doorClub 2121+   Details
Mar 15 (Fri)Dirtnap,The Suppression,Tetramorphic, Ritual Healing, Warkrank, Hell's Parish6:30 pm$8, $8 at the doorHawthorne TheareAll Ages   Details
Mar 13 (Wed)Gorgon Stare, Sacralogos, Blood Magic9:00 pm$3 at the doorThe Tube21+   Details
Mar 8 (Fri)Lord Dying, Atriarch, Gaytheist, Nether Regions9:00 pm$FREE , $FREE at the doorBranx21+   Details
Mar 8 (Fri)KMFDM, Legion Within9:00 pm$21Star Theater21+   Details
Mar 7 (Thu)Marduk, Moonspell, Inquisition, The Foreshadowing, Deathwolf5:30 pm$18, $20 at the doorHawthorne TheatreAll Ages   Details
Mar 6 (Wed)Dead Conspiracy, Infernus, Aethyrium9:00 pm$3The Tube21+   Details
Mar 5 (Tue)Battilus, Megaton leviathan 8:00 pm$ at the doorThe Know21+   Details
Mar 3 (Sun)Master, Sacrificial Slaughter, Fisthammer, Blood Freak, Truculence, Ceremonial Castings12:00 am$10, $? at the doorBranxAll Ages   Details
Mar 2 (Sat)Eight Bells (CD Release), The Body, Helen Money, Usnea8:00 pm$7BackspaceAll Ages   Details
Mar 1 (Fri)Thrones, Megaton Leviathan, Lucifers Child 9:00 pm$7Ash Street Saloon21+   Details
Feb 27 (Wed)Uli Jon Roth, Witch Mountain, Holy Grove12:00 am$18, $20 at the doorHawthorne Theater18+   Details
Feb 27 (Wed)Krieg, Icons of Phobos, Sein und Zeit & Panzer God9:00 pm$8Rotture21+   Details
Feb 22 (Fri)Usnea, Ephemeros, Stoneburner8:00 pm$ at the doorThe Know21+   Details
Feb 20 (Wed)DORO, Sister Sin12:00 am$ at the doorHawthorne TheaterAll Ages   Details
Feb 20 (Wed)TURISAS, FIREWIND, STOLEN BABIES7:30 pm$15BranxAll Ages   Details
Feb 19 (Tue)Soulfly, Incite, Lody Kong, 30 Pound Test8:00 pm$20, $25 at the doorHawthorne TheareAll Ages   Details
Feb 17 (Sun)VASSAFOR, SAMOTHRACE, KNELT ROTE, BURIALS9:00 pm$5Rotture21+   Details
Feb 17 (Sun)Knelt Rote, Vassafor, TBA9:00 pm$5, $5 at the doorRotture21+   Details
Feb 17 (Sun) Red Fang Federation X, Dog Shredder7:50 pm$16, $16 at the doorWonder BallroomAll Ages   Details
Feb 16 (Sat)The Daggers, Anal Bunt, Barbarian Riot Squad, Weresquatch, Goregon Stare8:00 pm$4Red Room21+   Details
Feb 15 (Fri)Black Magick Dragon, Battle Axe Massacre8:00 pm$whoknThe Know21+   Details
Feb 15 (Fri)Roadkill Carnivore, I Have No Friends TBA 12:00 am$?Slabtown21+   Details
Feb 14 (Thu)UNDERGANG, NECROT, SCOLEX, SPOILAGE, BURNING AXE9:00 am$8, $8 at the doorAsh st.All Ages   Details
Feb 12 (Tue)Graveyard, The Shrine7:30 pm$13.00, $15.00 at the doorWonder Ballroom21+   Details
Feb 11 (Mon)sabaton12:00 am$13, $15 at the doorHawthorne theaterAll Ages   Details
Feb 10 (Sun)ENSLAVED, PALLBEARER, ANCIENT VVISDOM7:30 pm$14BranxAll Ages   Details
Feb 9 (Sat)fellwoods, cragdweller, sioux12:00 am$?, $? at the doorthe know21+   Details
Feb 9 (Sat)Om, Sir Richard Bishop 12:00 am$15, $15 at the doorDoug fir All Ages   Details
Feb 8 (Fri)Witchburn, TBA9:00 pm$8Dante's21+   Details
Feb 8 (Fri)Vassafor, Knelt Rote, Pleasure Cross, Sempiternal Dusk8:00 pm$10 at the doorAsh St. Saloon21+   Details
Feb 2 (Sat)Yob, Rolling through the unviverse, usnea8:30 pm$10BranxAll Ages   Details
Feb 1 (Fri)Witch Mountain. Diesto. Solid Giant Red Shield8:00 pm$8Ash Street Saloon21+   Details
Feb 1 (Fri)D.R.I., Rendered Useless, Guillotine 7:00 pm$15, $18 at the doorHawthorne TheareAll Ages   Details
Jan 31 (Thu)Succor, Necro Drunks, Crime Machine, Chronic Tomb 8:00 pm$5Ash Street Saloon21+   Details
Jan 27 (Sun)Dismantle, Raptor, Lucifer's Child, Waresquatch, Cryptic Edifice7:00 pm$5The grand Cafe21+   Details
Jan 25 (Fri)Ix, Holy Grove, Lazzaro9:00 pm$? at the doorEast End21+   Details
Jan 24 (Thu)Hyborian Rage, Heathen Shrine 12:00 am$5Ash Street Saloon21+   Details
Jan 23 (Wed)Down, Warbeast , Haarp8:00 pm$?Roseland TheatreAll Ages   Details
Jan 21 (Mon)Gojira, Devin Townsend Project, The Atlas Moth 7:00 pm$20, $20 at the doorHawthorne TheareAll Ages   Details
Jan 19 (Sat)American Roulette, Abiosis, Embalmed, Path To Ruin12:21 am$5 at the doorThe Red Room21+   Details
Jan 18 (Fri)WERESQUATCH TERRACLIPSE & BLOOD MAGIC9:00 pm$3 at the doorThe Tube21+   Details
Jan 16 (Wed)GATE OF THE GODS, ECHOIC, RITUAL HEALING, FALLUJAH, BLOODOATH8:25 pm$6 at the doorRed Room21+   Details
Jan 12 (Sat)Unrestrained, Deathbed, Another Mistake9:00 am$5 at the doorLaughing Horse book and film collectiveAll Ages   Details
Dec 29 (Sat)Shelter Red, Ancient Warlocks, Spatia 9:30 pm$6Ash Street Saloon21+   Details
Dec 23 (Sun)Kingdom Under Fire, Earth To Ashes, Tentacle Burn, Ditch Digger, Solar Sea 7:30 pm$3Ash Street Saloon21+   Details
Dec 21 (Fri)Paul Di'Anno , Lonero 7:00 pm$18, $20 at the doorHawthorne Theare21+   Details
Dec 20 (Thu)Gorgon Stare, Pinkzilla, TBA9:00 pm$FreeEast End21+   Details
Dec 18 (Tue)KOMMANDANT, Sanguis Imperem, Weregoat, Cemetery Lust9:00 pm$8rotture21+   Details
Dec 16 (Sun)Lamb Of God with In Flames, HELLYEAH, and Sylosis6:00 pm$37.50, $40.00 at the doorShowbox Sodo (Seattle)All Ages   Details
Dec 14 (Fri)Aranya, Order of the Gash, Creature Guts9:00 pm$FreeClub 2121+   Details
Dec 14 (Fri)Sunn O))) , Dead In The Dirt, Loincloth, Fontanelle9:00 pm$20Roseland TheatreAll Ages   Details
Dec 13 (Thu)CATTLE DECAPITATION THEORIES, KILL ON SIGHT, ONLY ZUUL, THE DIGGERS & ANONYMIA8:00 pm$10BranxAll Ages   Details
Dec 11 (Tue)Dying Fetus, Cattle Decapitation, Malignancy, Cerebral Bore, The Drip7:00 pm$?, $? at the doorRay's Golden Lion (Spokane, WA)All Ages   Details
Dec 9 (Sun)Ritual Necromancy, Tormentium, Dead Conspiracy, Cult of Unholy Shadows9:00 pm$6rotture21+   Details
Dec 9 (Sun)SCAR SYMMETRY Threat Signal Stealing Axion, Lord of War, Ocean Of Mirrors, Chronological Injustice6:15 pm$13BranxAll Ages   Details
Dec 7 (Fri)The Sword, Gypsyhawk, American Sharks5:30 pm$16, $20 at the doorHawthorne TheatreAll Ages   Details
Dec 2 (Sun)Ion Storm, Dreizehn, Myselfdestruct ,The Brandon Sills Project 8:00 pm$5Ash Street Saloon21+   Details
Dec 2 (Sun)3 Inches of Blood, Huntress, The Hookers, On Enemy Soil, Weresquatch7:00 am$13, $15 at the doorHawthorne TheaterAll Ages   Details
Dec 1 (Sat)Eluveitie, Wintersun, Varg 7:00 pm$20, $23 at the doorHawthorne TheaterAll Ages   Details
Dec 1 (Sat)Eight Bells. Space bag, IX, 8:00 pm$?The Know21+   Details
Nov 28 (Wed)Doomsower, Black Magic Dragon, Mammoth Salmon, Battle Axe Massacre 9:00 pm$?Slabtown21+   Details
Nov 24 (Sat)Dethklok, Machine Head, All That Remains7:00 pm$47.50, $47.50 at the doorRoseland TheatreAll Ages   Details
Nov 24 (Sat)Enviroment Fest, Silencer, Stumblebum, TBA 7:00 pm$?Ash Street Saloon21+   Details
Nov 18 (Sun)Witch Mountain, Lord Dying, Castle, Eight Bells8:00 pm$8 at the doorAsh Street SaloonAll Ages   Details
Nov 18 (Sun)Witch Mountain, Castle, Lord Dying12:00 am$?, $? at the doorAsh St. Saloon21+   Details
Nov 15 (Thu)IS, Pinkzilla, Gorgon Stare9:00 pm$3 or The Know21+   Details
Nov 12 (Mon)Epica, Alestorm, Insomnium, System Divide7:00 pm$20, $25 at the doorHawthorne TheareAll Ages   Details
Nov 11 (Sun)Municipal Waste, Napalm Death, Exhumed, Attitude Adjustment, Wehrmacht 7:00 pm$16, $18 at the doorHawthorne TheareAll Ages   Details
Nov 10 (Sat)CANCELLED! Nachtmystium, Jarboe, Weapon, Lord Mantis7:00 pm$0 at the doorHawthorne TheareAll Ages   Details
Nov 9 (Fri)GWAR, Devil Driver, Cancer Bats, Legacy Of Disorder7:30 am$ at the doorRoseland TheaterAll Ages   Details
Nov 5 (Mon)Skeletonwitch, Havok and Mutilation Rites8:00 am$12The BranxAll Ages   Details
Nov 3 (Sat)Green Jell-o. Gorgon Stare, Headless Pez9:00 pm$10SlabtownAll Ages   Details
Nov 2 (Fri)Vicious Rumors, Wild Dogs, Garden of Eden, Tenegre8:00 pm$10.00, $12.00 at the doorTonic LoungeAll Ages   Details
Oct 30 (Tue)WILD DOGS SKELATOR SPELLCASTER TANAGRA8:00 pm$5, $5 at the doorPlan B21+   Details
Oct 27 (Sat)Hordes of Nebulah - A Tribute to Darkthrone,, Dead Conspiracy, Only Zuul, Crime Machine, Aethyrium 7:00 pm$6/cos, $8 at the doorAsh Street Saloon21+   Details
Oct 26 (Fri)Conquerers of the World, Septic Flesh, Krisiun, Melechesh, Ex Deo, Inquisition, Anonymia6:00 pm$18, $20 at the doorAsh Street Saloon21+   Details
Oct 24 (Wed)Black Tusk, Nether Regions5:00 pm$8Plan B21+   Details
Oct 20 (Sat)Headless Pez, Coven, Cemetery Lust, Raptor 7:00 pm$10 at the doorAsh Street Saloon21+   Details
Oct 20 (Sat)Coven, Headless Pez, Cemetery Lust, Raptor8:00 pm$10, $10 at the doorAsh St Saloon21+   Details
Oct 20 (Sat)SEEKING HORROR-THEMED BANDS/ARTISTS FOR FESTIVAL (SE PORTLAND)3:00 pm$15, $20 at the doorTBAAll Ages   Details
Oct 19 (Fri)DJ Old Man Stares' Birthday (buy him a drink), Blood of Kings, Bloodlust (Venom Tribute), Excruciator, Ritual Healing9:00 pm$5?East End21+   Details
Oct 18 (Thu)Fear The Slaughter, Bloodoath, VX36, Voices of Ruin, Nemesis 7:30 pm$5Ash Street Saloon21+   Details
Oct 17 (Wed)Spellcaster, Gorgon Stare, Silencer8:00 pm$6, $6 at the doorPlan B21+   Details
Oct 12 (Fri)D.R.I., Wehrmacht, Rendered Useless7:00 pm$15, $17 at the doorHawthorne TheareAll Ages   Details
Oct 11 (Thu)Castle, Witch Mountain, Rabbits, Holy Grove8:00 pm$8Plan B21+   Details
Oct 11 (Thu)Morbid Angel, Dark Funeral. Grave7:00 pm$25, $30 at the doorHawthorne TheareAll Ages   Details
Oct 10 (Wed)Weregoat, Fornicator, Panzergod, Cemetery Lust9:00 am$7Rotture21+   Details
Oct 6 (Sat)Nemesis, American Roulette, Lidless Eye, Harness, The Supression7:00 am$ at the doorHawthorne TheaterAll Ages   Details
Oct 6 (Sat)Saint Vitus, Weedeater, Sourvein & Ephemeros9:00 pm$12BranxAll Ages   Details
Oct 5 (Fri)Worm Ouroboros, Subrosa, Wild Hunt, Aranya8:00 pm$? at the doorMississipi Studios21+   Details
Oct 5 (Fri)Truculence, Terraclipse, Ritual Healing, Echoic and Foal7:30 pm$FreeAgenda21+   Details
Oct 4 (Thu)Spectral Tombs/Druden (return home shows!), Infernal Stronghold (philly), Barrowlands8:00 pm$6, $6 at the doorPlan B21+   Details
Oct 2 (Tue)Nightwish, Kamelot7:00 pm$30, $35 at the doorThe Crystal BallroomAll Ages   Details
Sep 26 (Wed)Ash Borer, Menace Ruine, L'Acephale, Druden 8:00 pm$10BackspaceAll Ages   Details
Sep 24 (Mon)Bonded By Blood, Headless Pez, Weresquatch, Gladius12:00 am$6, $6 at the doorPlan B21+   Details
Sep 23 (Sun)Kreator, Accept, Kittie, Blackguard7:00 pm$25, $30 at the doorRoseland TheatreAll Ages   Details
Sep 15 (Sat)Ritual Healing, Foal, Tanagra, Terraclipse, Deep Sea Vents9:00 pm$9BranxAll Ages   Details
Sep 15 (Sat)Mournful Congregation, Velnias, Hail, Anhedonist 8:00 pm$10, $10 at the doorBackspaceAll Ages   Details
Sep 15 (Sat)Anthrax, Testament, Death Angel7:30 pm$25Roseland TheaterAll Ages   Details
Sep 14 (Fri)Blood of Kings, Excruciator, Gladius, Revolution Overdue 7:00 pm$5Plan B21+   Details
Sep 12 (Wed)Nux Vomica, Spectral Tombs,Adelitas, DJ Toilet Tooth8:00 pm$?The Know21+   Details
Sep 12 (Wed)Rose Funeral, Only Zuul, Southgate, How the west was won,Fear the slaughter7:00 pm$10BranxAll Ages   Details
Sep 10 (Mon)Korpiklaani, Moonsorrow, Tyr6:30 pm$18, $22 at the doorHawthorne TheareAll Ages   Details
Sep 4 (Tue)Phalgeron, Headless Pez, Heathen Shrine8:00 pm$6, $6 at the doorEast End21+   Details
Sep 4 (Tue)Jim Strange, Witchvelvet, Gorgon Stare, Nāgas9:00 pm$5, $5 at the doorPlan BAll Ages   Details
Sep 2 (Sun)YOB, Lord Dying, Taurus, Thrones, Rabbits, Party Foul, Wierd Fear, DRC3, Billions and Billions, Redneck 12:00 am$10-20Plan B (outdoors)All Ages   Details
Sep 1 (Sat)FORNICATOR, SHROUD OF THE HERETIC, NEKRO DRUNKZ7:00 pm$FREE at the doorWarehouse 225 NE Middlefield Road NE PortlandAll Ages   Details
Aug 31 (Fri)Prong, Witchburn7:00 pm$13, $15 at the doorHawthorne TheareAll Ages   Details
Aug 31 (Fri)Drawn and Quartered, Scorched Earth, CeremonialCastings, Fornicator8:00 pm$7Rotture 21+   Details
Aug 30 (Thu)Eyehategod7:00 pm$18, $20 at the doorHawthorne TheareAll Ages   Details
Aug 23 (Thu)Cannibal Corpse, Periphery, Veilot Maya, Job for a Cowboy, Goatwhere, Exhumed2:00 pm$27.50Roseland TheatreAll Ages   Details
Aug 22 (Wed)Dual house show/BBQ: Same Sex Dictator(SEA), Megaton Leviathan, Antikythera, Diesto, Barrowlands, Hungers9:00 pm$ at the doorMegaton Haus 10128 Ne Pacific St Portland OregonAll Ages   Details
Aug 12 (Sun)Spectral Tombs, Autolatry, Dead by Dawn8:00 pm$5ishThe Know21+   Details
Aug 11 (Sat)Heavy Kingdom feat. Wino and Conny Ochs Mike Scheidt (YOB) .....plus guests9:00 pm$10Branx21+   Details
Aug 10 (Fri) Hallow, The Rain In Endless Fall, Noctis, Usnea 9:00 pm$5, $5 at the doorPlan B21+   Details
Aug 9 (Thu)The Body with ASSEMBLY OF LIGHT CHOIR, Braveyoung, Sioux, 8:00 pm$5ish?Plan B21+   Details
Jul 30 (Mon)IRON MAIDEN, Coheed & Cambria5:30 pm$45-10, $$$$ at the doorWhite River AmphitheaterAll Ages   Details
Jul 29 (Sun)Raptor Sarcalogos Ritual Healing9:00 pm$5rottureAll Ages   Details
Jul 22 (Sun)Headless Pez, Judgment Hammer, Cemetery Lust, Bloodlust, Nekrodrunkz8:00 pm$5, $5 at the doorEast end21+   Details
Jul 22 (Sun)PATHOLOGY, ENFOLD DARKNESS, AEGAEON, FIT FOR AN AUTOPSY, and FALLUJAH12:00 am$ at the doorthe BranxAll Ages   Details
Jul 20 (Fri)Doomsower, Towers, Avi Dei, Witchasaurus Hex4:30 pm$4Katie O'Brien's21+   Details
Jul 20 (Fri)Wild Dogs, Ceremonial Castings, Panzergod, Bloodlust, Dead Conspiracy7:00 pm$6BranxAll Ages   Details
Jul 14 (Sat)Shotgun Overdose, Bloodoath, God Denied, Murder Your Gods, Seaons of Suffering9:00 pm$5Plan B21+   Details
Jul 14 (Sat)Autopsy, Black Breath, Hellshock, Vastum, Aldebaran, Knelt Rote, Murderess, Dr. Loomis 4:00 pm$20, $25 at the doorHawthorne TheareAll Ages   Details
Jul 13 (Fri)Ghoul, Witchaven, Wehrmacht, Speed Wolf, Weregoat, Lord Dying 6:00 pm$12, $15 at the doorHawthorne TheareAll Ages   Details
Jul 11 (Wed)Agalloch, Taurus, Eight Bells, 1:00 pm$12, $12 at the doorBranxAll Ages   Details
Jul 10 (Tue)Winter in the Blood, Doctorshopper(LA), Wreck and Reference(CA), Barrowlands9:30 pm$5Plan B21+   Details
Jul 8 (Sun)Dead Congregation, Grave Miasma, Anhedonist, Knelt Rote12:00 am$? at the doorRottureAll Ages   Details
Jul 5 (Thu)Landmine Marathon8:00 pm$ at the doorPlan BAll Ages   Details
Jul 5 (Thu)Landmine Marathon, more TBA12:00 am$TBAPlan B21+   Details
Jul 3 (Tue)Atriarch, Whitehorse, The Body, Usnea 12:00 am$ at the doorPlan BAll Ages   Details
Jul 1 (Sun)VALIENT THORR, HOLY GRAIL, ROYAL THUNDER, THE KICKASS8:00 pm$12.00, $12.00 at the doorStar Theater21+   Details
Jun 27 (Wed)Truculence, General nasty, Dead in a Ditch, Psychosomatic8:00 pm$7Plan B21+   Details
Jun 25 (Mon)Phlageron, Heathen Shrine, Sarcalogos8:00 pm$5Plan BAll Ages   Details
Jun 23 (Sat)(Cianide is NOT PLAYING- sissies!), Gravehill, Dead Conspiracy, Skarp, Cardiac Arrest, Murder Construct, Blood Freak, Coffin Dust, Mutant Supremacy, Elitist, Heavy Voodoo, Scourge Schematic, Rutah, 2:00 pm$15, $15 at the doorEast End21+   Details
Jun 23 (Sat)Heavy Voodoo, Crag Dweller, Wounded Giant, Doomsower8:00 pm$5Plan B21+   Details
Jun 22 (Fri)Phobia, Massgrave, Bloydy Phoenix, Roskopp, D.I.S., Transient, Sorrower, Bone Sickness, Streetwalker, Wake, Theories, Six Brew Bantha,Burials, Night Nurse, Honduran, Worthless Eaters2:00 pm$15, $15 at the doorGarage LandAll Ages   Details
Jun 22 (Fri)Skelator, Last Empire (Final show EVER!), Tanagra, Ritual Healing8:00 pm$10BranxAll Ages   Details
Jun 22 (Fri)Wolfpussy, Doomsower, Pinkzilla, Griefhammer9:00 am$6, $6 at the doorTiger BarAll Ages   Details
Jun 21 (Thu)Six Feet Under, Dying Fetus, Revocation7:00 pm$18, $20 at the doorHawthorne TheaterAll Ages   Details
Jun 17 (Sun)Ceremonial Castings, Chasma, Tormentium, Stonehaven (Ks.), Azathoth (Ca.), Icon Of Phobus (Ca.), Hordes Of Hate (Ca.), Banishing, Sarcalogos, Psycosynapsis 5:30 pm$$8BranxAll Ages   Details
Jun 16 (Sat)Marduk, 1349, Withered, Weapon, Ceremonial Castings, Panzergod, Stonehaven, Cult Of Unholy Shadows5:30 pm$20, $22 at the doorBossanova BallroomAll Ages   Details
Jun 16 (Sat)Municipal Waste, 3 Inches of Blood, and Black Tusk 12:00 am$ at the doorHawthorne TheatreAll Ages   Details
Jun 15 (Fri)Witchhaven, Wild Dogs, Fornicator, Motorthrone, Aethyrium, +TBA5:30 pm$15, $18 at the doorBossanova BallroomAll Ages   Details
Jun 12 (Tue)Corrosion Of Conformity, Torche, Black Cobra, Gaza 7:00 pm$18, $20 at the doorHawthorne TheaterAll Ages   Details
Jun 11 (Mon)Rhapsody of Fire, Voyager, Lumus12:00 am$20, $23 at the doorHawthorne TheaterAll Ages   Details
Jun 9 (Sat)YOB, Kiss It Goodbye, Eight Bells7:30 pm$12, $15 at the doorHawthorne TheaterAll Ages   Details
Jun 8 (Fri)Church of Misery, Hail!Hornet (mem of Weedeater), Gates of Slumber7:30 pm$15, $15 at the doorBranxAll Ages   Details
Jun 3 (Sun)I Reckon, Awaiting The Apocalypse, I Wish We Were Robots, Heart Attack High9:00 pm$5Ash Street SaloonAll Ages   Details
Jun 2 (Sat)Revolution Overdue, Tanagra, Ritual Healing, Aethyrium8:00 pm$5, $5 at the doorPlan BAll Ages   Details
Jun 1 (Fri)Headless Pez, Excruciator, Blood of Kings(Seattle), Gladius8:00 pm$5, $5 at the doorMt. Tabor Theater(Sideshow Lounge)21+   Details
Jun 1 (Fri)Stoneburner, Dead by Dawn, Squalora, burials8:00 pm$5, $5 at the doorPlan B21+   Details
May 31 (Thu)Across Tundras, Megaton Leviathan, Diesto, White Orange7:00 pm$7Plan B21+   Details
May 30 (Wed)Across Tundras, Antikythera, Towers, Hungers, Witch Vomit9:00 pm$3-7Megaton HouseAll Ages   Details
May 27 (Sun)Nasum (Farewell Tour), From Ashes Rise, Massgrave 7:30 pm$12, $14 at the doorBranxAll Ages   Details
May 27 (Sun)Destruction, Vital Remains, Warbringer, Pathology 7:00 pm$18, $20 at the doorHawthorne TheaterAll Ages   Details
May 26 (Sat)Bloodlust (Venom Tribute), Mysticism Black, Infernus, and Banishing9:00 pm$?East End21+   Details
May 25 (Fri)Red Fang, Lopez, Nether Regions 7:00 pm$10, $12 at the doorHawthorne TheaterAll Ages   Details
May 25 (Fri)Spellcaster, Panzergod, Witches Mark10:00 pm$5, $5 at the doorEast End21+   Details
May 24 (Thu)Tragedy, Stoneburner, Spectral Tombs8:00 pm$?The Know21+   Details
May 20 (Sun)Toxic Holocaust, Excruciator, Death Machine8:00 pm$8, $8 at the doorPlan BAll Ages   Details
May 18 (Fri)Lord Dying, Wizard Rifle, Bell Witch, Sioux8:00 pm$?Plan BAll Ages   Details
May 12 (Sat)Doomsower, Heavy Voodoo, Black Queen, The Family Curse8:00 pm$? at the doorPlan BAll Ages   Details
May 11 (Fri)Origin, Cattle Decapitation, Decrepit Birth, Aborted, Rings of Saturn, Battlecross6:00 pm$18, $20 at the doorThe BranxAll Ages   Details
May 10 (Thu)Black Elk, Dog Shredder, White Orange, Norska 8:00 pm$8, $? at the doorDante's 21+   Details
May 9 (Wed)Order of The Gash, Dimesland, Nasalrod, Bronson Arm8:00 pm$6Plan BAll Ages   Details
May 7 (Mon)Negura Bunget, Eclipse Eternal, The Way of Purity, Din Brad, Reficul7:00 pm$12, $15 at the doorHawthorne TheatreAll Ages   Details
May 6 (Sun)Dragonforce, Holy Grail, Huntress 6:30 pm$18, $20 at the doorHawthorne TheareAll Ages   Details
May 4 (Fri)Headless Pez, Ritual Healing, Inebriator (Tacoma, WA)8:00 pm$3, $3 at the doorKatie O'Briens21+   Details
May 3 (Thu)Star Forged, Tanagra, Gladius, Excruciator12:00 am$? at the doorThe Tonic Lounge21+   Details
May 1 (Tue)Raptor, Gorgon Stare, Krack Sabbat, Witchthrone8:00 pm$5, $5 at the doorPlan BAll Ages   Details
May 1 (Tue)Overkill, Aborted, Suidakra, System Divide, Diamond Plate, Gladius7:00 pm$22.50, $25 at the doorHawthorne TheaterAll Ages   Details
Apr 30 (Mon)Mares of Thrace, Transient, Aranya8:00 pm$5, $5 at the doorEast End21+   Details
Apr 28 (Sat)Season of Suffering, Sadistic, Bunk Dope, Crush Your Enemies, Game Over, Damage Overdose 8:00 pm$?Red Room21+   Details
Apr 27 (Fri)Oden, Axxicorn, Dead By Dawn9:00 pm$0 at the doorKenton Club21+   Details
Apr 25 (Wed)Kittie, Blackguard, The Agonist, Bonded By Blood7:00 pm$20, $23 at the doorHawthorneAll Ages   Details
Apr 24 (Tue)The Makai, Mongoloid Village, Wretched of the Earth8:00 pm$? at the doorThe Know21+   Details
Apr 24 (Tue)Lickity, Ubik, Aranya, Rotties9:00 pm$?, $? at the doorKenton ClubAll Ages   Details
Apr 22 (Sun)Behemoth, Watain, The Devil's Blood, In Solitude, Stoneburner6:00 pm$22, $25 at the doorHawthorne TheaterAll Ages   Details
Apr 20 (Fri)YOB, Nether Regions, Diesto, Norska, White Orange8:00 pm$10, $12 at the doorMississippi StudiosAll Ages   Details
Apr 19 (Thu)Aldebaran, L'Acephale, Winter in the Blood9:00 pm$7 at the doorRotture21+   Details
Apr 18 (Wed)Headless Pez, Wild Dogs8:00 pm$FREE, $FREE at the doorDante's21+   Details
Apr 16 (Mon)Turisas, Alestorm, Ex Deo, Arkona, Huntress, Beyond the Red Horizon, Revolution Overdue5:00 pm$18, $20 at the doorHawthorneAll Ages   Details
Apr 13 (Fri)Hyborian Rage, Gate of the Gods, Godenied, Wild Dogs, Psychosynapsis, Echoic8:00 pm$? at the doorRed Room21+   Details
Apr 13 (Fri)Alcest, Amber Asylum, Eight Bells, Anne9:00 pm$10, $10 at the doorSomeday Lounge21+   Details
Apr 12 (Thu)Sepultura, Death Angel, Krisiun, Havok, Proven6:00 pm$18, $20 at the doorBranxAll Ages   Details
Apr 11 (Wed)Atriarch, Alaric, Rabbits, Ephemeros8:00 pm$8 at the doorBranxAll Ages   Details
Apr 10 (Tue)Sacrament ov Impurity, Blood Etchings, Infernus, Sarcalogos8:00 pm$5 at the doorPlan B21+   Details
Apr 9 (Mon)Excruciator, Motorthrone, Untimely Demise8:00 pm$5 at the doorPlan B21+   Details
Apr 6 (Fri)Cull, Spectral Tombs, Hang the old Year8:00 pm$5 at the doorPlan B21+   Details
Apr 4 (Wed)Helms, Thrones, Norska8:00 pm$7 at the doorPlan B21+   Details
Apr 4 (Wed)Headless Pez, Wild Dogs8:00 pm$Free, $Free at the doorDante's21+   Details
Apr 4 (Wed)Doomsower, Riastrad, Liars8:00 pm$ at the doorAsh Street Saloon21+   Details
Apr 3 (Tue)Black Dahlia Murder, Nile, Skeletonwitch, Hour of Penance7:00 pm$17, $20 at the doorHawthorne TheaterAll Ages   Details
Apr 2 (Mon)DevilDriver, The Faceless, Dying Fetus, Job For A Cowboy, 3 Inches Of Blood, Impending Doom, Wretched5:00 pm$22, $25 at the doorHawthorneAll Ages   Details
Mar 29 (Thu)Soulfly, Dirtnap, Separation Of Sanity 7:00 pm$27, $27 at the doorHawthorne TheatreAll Ages   Details
Mar 20 (Tue)Onslaught, Mpire Of Evil, Evildead7:00 pm$16, $20 at the doorHawthorneAll Ages   Details
Mar 19 (Mon)Deicide, Jungle Rot, Abigail Williams, Lecherous Nocturne7:00 pm$20, $25 at the doorHawthorneAll Ages   Details
Mar 16 (Fri)Pathology, As They Sleep, Nightshade, Regiment 26, When They Invade, Skies Above Reason7:00 pm$10, $12 at the doorBranxAll Ages   Details
Mar 16 (Fri)Headless Pez, Starkiller, Raw and Order, Raptor8:00 pm$6, $6 at the doorEast end21+   Details
Mar 3 (Sat)Black Queen, Druden, Triplehorn, Aerial Ruin8:00 pm$6, $6 at the doorPlan B21+   Details
Mar 2 (Fri)Shadow of the Torturer, Ritual Necromancy & Skinwalker8:00 am$5Plan B21+   Details
Feb 29 (Wed)Aranya, Beringa8:00 pm$Free, $Free at the doorDante's 21+   Details
Feb 28 (Tue)Megaton Leviathan, Bell Witch, Spectral Tombs, Usnea9:00 pm$6, $6 at the doorBranxAll Ages   Details
Feb 24 (Fri)Goatwhore, Hate Eternal, Fallujah, Cerebral Bore7:00 pm$14, $16 at the doorBranxAll Ages   Details
Feb 24 (Fri)Danava, Norska, Christian Mistress. 8:00 pm$8, $8 at the doorPlan B21+   Details
Feb 24 (Fri)Martyred Whitmans6:30 pm$10, $12 at the doorThe Alberta Rose TheatreAll Ages   Details
Feb 22 (Wed)Headless Pez, Wild Dogs, Raptor, Raw and Order8:00 pm$5, $5 at the doorMt. Tabor Theater21+   Details
Feb 22 (Wed)English Dogs, The Casualties, Toxic Holocaust, Havok (CO)7:30 pm$16, $18 at the doorBranxAll Ages   Details
Feb 18 (Sat)Thrones, Eight Bells, Winther's Birthday! also Darsombra, Taurus9:00 pm$8Plan B21+   Details
Feb 17 (Fri)Witch Mountain, Sons of Huns, Bison Bison8:30 am$8Mississippi Studios21+   Details
Feb 17 (Fri)CANCELLED: Dark Funeral, Inquisition, Abigail Williams, Gigan7:00 pm$20, $23 at the doorHawthorneAll Ages   Details
Feb 16 (Thu)Symphony X, Iced Earth, Warbringer6:00 pm$27.50, $30.00 at the doorHawthorneAll Ages   Details
Feb 16 (Thu)Panzergod, Banishing, Kuranes9:00 pm$5 at the doorBranxAll Ages   Details
Feb 15 (Wed)Vektor, Spellcaster, Transient, Theories, Night Nurse7:30 pm$6BackspaceAll Ages   Details
Feb 14 (Tue)Abagail Williams, Chasma, Aethyrium, Reficul, Sarcalogos8:00 pm$8, $10 at the doorBranxAll Ages   Details
Feb 13 (Mon)Vektor, Wizard Rifle, Order Of The Gash, DJ Nate C9:00 pm$7East End21+   Details
Feb 11 (Sat)Cemetery Lust, Ace of Spades, Raptor8:00 pm$5East End21+   Details
Feb 7 (Tue)Battle Axe Massacre, Stonecreep, The Festering8:00 pm$5 at the doorPlan BAll Ages   Details
Feb 4 (Sat)Alda, Hallow, Chasma8:00 pm$ at the doorThe Know21+   Details
Feb 4 (Sat)Zeke, Motorthrone, Burning Leather, Tweakin like Matty8:00 pm$?, $? at the doorPlan B21+   Details
Feb 3 (Fri)Fellwoods, Axxicorn, Doomsower9:00 pm$3 at the doorFoggy Notion21+   Details
Feb 3 (Fri)Megaton Leviathan, Winter in the Blood, Cult of Zir, Barrowland8:00 pm$6 at the doorPlan B21+   Details
Feb 2 (Thu)Scale The Summit, Elitist (LA), Day of Days, Sisyphean Conscience7:00 pm$10, $12 at the doorBranxAll Ages   Details
Feb 1 (Wed)In Flames, Trivium, Veil of Maya, Kyng7:30 pm$25RoselandAll Ages   Details
Jan 31 (Tue)Ghost, Blood Ceremony, Ancient VVisdom 7:00 pm$13, $15 at the doorHawthorne TheaterAll Ages   Details
Jan 30 (Mon)Wolves in the Throne Room, Tragedy, Druden8:00 pm$11, $13 at the doorBranxAll Ages   Details
Jan 30 (Mon)Gorgon Stare, Doomsower10:00 pm$2, $2 at the doorEast End21+   Details
Jan 28 (Sat)Panzergod, Cult of Unholy Shadows, Sarcalogos, Blut Der Nacht9:00 pm$5.00, $5.00 at the doorAsh St. Saloon21+   Details
Jan 28 (Sat)Grim Ritual, and not-metal bands: black black things, sons of dirt, mormon trannys, warm gadgets8:00 pm$10, $10 at the doorPlan B21+   Details
Jan 27 (Fri)Bloody Mess & the Holowbodies, Lumus, Cellar Door, The Autonomics, Security in Numbers8:00 pm$10, $10 at the doorDante's21+   Details
Jan 21 (Sat)Bell Witch, Aerial Ruin, Taurus, Violence of Humanity8:00 pm$5, $5 at the doorPlan B21+   Details
Jan 20 (Fri)Black Elk, Nether Regions, Rabbits, Wizard Rifle8:30 pm$Free at the doorBranx21+   Details
Jan 19 (Thu)Spectral Tombs (record release show), Disemballerina, Heathen Shrine12:00 am$?, $? at the doorThe Know21+   Details
Jan 16 (Mon)Portland Metal Winter Olympics: Avi Dei vs Fjord9:00 pm$2 at the doorEast End21+   Details
Jan 7 (Sat)Transient, Daniel Menche (Record Release), Eight Bells, Taurus9:00 pm$7.35, $? at the doorMississippi Studios21+   Details
Dec 31 (Sat)The Mentors, Bunk Dope, Nekro Drunkz + More7:00 pm$10 at the doorThe Red Room21+   Details
Dec 31 (Sat)Red Fang, Rabbits & Lord Dying12:00 am$15Star Theater 21+   Details
Dec 31 (Sat)The Mentors, Bunk Dope, Nekro Drunkz + More7:00 pm$10The Red Room21+   Details
Dec 30 (Fri)Throat Blower, Candlemassacre, Cron, Night Nurse, Shroud of the Heretic9:00 pm$6 at the doorEast End21+   Details
Dec 30 (Fri)Motorthrone, Aethyrium, Ritual Healing, Tanagra, Sarcalogos9:00 pm$5 at the doorRottureAll Ages   Details
Dec 19 (Mon)Anhedonist, Ritual Necromancy, Elitist, Zarathustra12:00 am$?, $? at the doorTonic Lounge21+   Details
Dec 18 (Sun)Tanagra, Ritual Healing, Revolution Overdue8:00 pm$5Kelly's Olympian21+   Details
Dec 15 (Thu)Lumus, Rogue Shot, The Autonomics9:00 pm$10, $10 at the doorDante's21+   Details
Dec 11 (Sun)Hammers of Misfortune, Christian Mistress, Spellcaster9:00 pm$12.95Mississippi Studios21+   Details
Dec 9 (Fri)Danava, Rabbits, Lesbian, Diesto8:00 pm$5, $5 at the doorPlan B21+   Details
Dec 9 (Fri)YOB, Passout Kings, Unicron9:00 pm$10, $12 at the doorWOW Hall (EUGENE)All Ages   Details
Dec 8 (Thu)Heathen Shrine12:00 am$? at the doorPlan B21+   Details
Dec 5 (Mon)Korpiklaani, Arkona, Polkadot Cadaver, and Forged in Flame7:00 pm$18, $22 at the doorHawthorne TheatreAll Ages   Details
Dec 2 (Fri)Peghead grand opening party: YOB, Lord Dying, Wizard Rifle9:00 pm$6 at the doorEast End21+   Details
Dec 2 (Fri)Wehrmacht, Hammered Grunts, Blood Freak, Dethproof, Dr. Loomis7:30 pm$10, $12 at the doorBranxAll Ages   Details
Dec 1 (Thu)Mournful Congregation, Aldebaran, Anhedonist, Merkstave9:00 pm$10 at the doorRotture21+   Details
Nov 30 (Wed)Scott Kelly (of Neurosis), Mike Scheidt (of YOB), Jay Munly, Bob Wayne9:00 pm$12.95, $? at the doorMississippi Studios21+   Details
Nov 30 (Wed)Impetuous Ritual, Grave Upheaval, Ritual Necromancy, Knelt Rote, Shroud of the Heretic8:00 pm$8 at the doorPlan B21+   Details
Nov 23 (Wed)Mayhem, Keep Of Kalessin, Hate, Abigail Williams, Ceremonial Castings6:30 pm$25, $30 at the doorHawthorne TheatreAll Ages   Details
Nov 21 (Mon)Kyuss Lives!, The Sword, YOB, Black Cobra7:00 pm$20, $25 at the doorRoselandAll Ages   Details
Nov 20 (Sun)High on Fire, Indian, Shelter Red7:30 pm$13, $15 at the doorHawthorne Theater21+   Details
Nov 19 (Sat)Martyred Whitmans, Swamp Surfer and guests9:00 pm$5, $5 at the doorThe Tonic Lounge21+   Details
Nov 18 (Fri)Cynic, Three, Scale the Summit7:00 pm$16, $18 at the doorHawthorneAll Ages   Details
Nov 17 (Thu)Obscura, Abysmal Dawn, Last Chance to Reason, The Diggers7:00 pm$10, $13 at the doorBranxAll Ages   Details
Nov 14 (Mon)Tenspeed Warlock, Sure Sign of the Nail, Starvist8:00 pm$? at the doorThe Know21+   Details
Nov 13 (Sun)Cauldron, Excruciator, Dark Black9:30 am$5Kelly's Olympian21+   Details
Nov 12 (Sat)Headless Pez, Tanagra, Gorgon Stare, Negative Zen8:00 pm$5, $5 at the doorAsh Street Saloon21+   Details
Nov 12 (Sat)The Atlas Moth, Norska, Kowloon Walled City, Mongoloid Village9:00 pm$7 at the doorEast End21+   Details
Nov 11 (Fri)Spellcaster, Excruciator, Cemetery Lust, Dethproof9:00 pm$? at the doorEast End21+   Details
Nov 11 (Fri)Atriarch, Hull, Stoneburner8:00 pm$6Plan B21+   Details
Nov 9 (Wed)GWAR, Everytime I Die, Warbeast, Ghoul7:00 pm$19.50RoselandAll Ages   Details
Nov 6 (Sun)Warbringer, Lazarus AD, Landmine Marathon, Diamond Plate, Way of the Yeti, Order of the Gash5:30 pm$13.50, $15 at the doorHawthorneAll Ages   Details
Nov 5 (Sat)Mastodon, Dillinger Escape Plan, Red Fang12:00 am$ at the doorRoselandAll Ages   Details
Nov 5 (Sat)Impiety, Weregoat, Cemetery Lust, Panzergod, Gravehill8:00 pm$8 at the doorPlan B21+   Details
Nov 4 (Fri)Excruciator, Only Zuul, Headless Pez, Curse of the North, Tanagra8:00 pm$5 at the doorRock Side of the Moon21+   Details
Oct 31 (Mon)A tribute to Swans, Triplehorn, Banishing9:00 pm$Free at the doorRotture21+   Details
Oct 30 (Sun)Ceremonial Castings, Scorched Earth, Cemetery Lust, Grim Ritual, Compulsive Slasher7:00 pm$10 at the doorBranxAll Ages   Details
Oct 30 (Sun)Velnias, Ash Borer, L'Acephale, Hell, Rye Wolves, Black Queen4:00 pm$8, $8 at the doorSaratoga Bar21+   Details
Oct 29 (Sat)Only Zuul, Black Queen, Winter in the Blood, Dead in a Ditch9:30 pm$7 at the doorAsh Street Saloon21+   Details
Oct 29 (Sat)Diesto, A(((Wake))), Mendozza, Aerial Ruin8:00 pm$6 at the doorPlan B21+   Details
Oct 28 (Fri)Excruciator, Raptor, Revolution Overdue, Gorgon Stare8:00 pm$5 at the doorPlan B21+   Details
Oct 27 (Thu)Devin Townsend Project, The Ocean, Restruct7:00 pm$15, $18 at the doorHawthorne TheaterAll Ages   Details
Oct 26 (Wed)Panzergod, Cemetery Lust, Cult of Unholy Shadows, Shroud of the Heretic9:00 pm$5 at the doorDante's21+   Details
Oct 25 (Tue)Firewind, Arsis, White Wizzard, Nightrange 6:00 pm$14, $16 at the doorHawthorne TheatreAll Ages   Details
Oct 16 (Sun)Opeth, Katatonia8:00 pm$23.50Roseland TheaterAll Ages   Details
Oct 15 (Sat)Spellcaster, RattleheaD, Kaustik, Motorthrone8:00 pm$6Plan B21+   Details
Oct 15 (Sat)Resist, Ritual Necromancy, Lunar Grave, Noctis, Antikythera, Koth, Banishing5:00 pm$8 at the doorTonic Lounge21+   Details
Oct 14 (Fri)Foal, Only Zuul, Doomsower, American Roulette9:00 pm$6 at the doorRed Room21+   Details
Oct 14 (Fri)Witchhaven, Exmortus, Spellcaster, Hammered Grunts, Excruciator, Ritual Healing, Nuclear Wasteland5:00 pm$8 at the doorTonic Lounge21+   Details
Oct 12 (Wed)Decapitated, Decrepit Birth, Fleshgod Apocalypse, Rings of Saturn, Haarp Machine7:00 pm$15, $18 at the doorBranxAll Ages   Details
Oct 12 (Wed)Enslaved, Ghost, Junius, Alcest7:00 am$14, $16 at the doorHawthorne TheaterAll Ages   Details
Oct 10 (Mon)Boris, Terra Melos, Master Musicians of Bukkake7:00 pm$16, $18 at the doorHawthorne TheatreAll Ages   Details
Oct 8 (Sat)Fall into Darkness Fest: Acid King, Premonition 13 (Wino), Witch Mountain, Tombstalker8:30 pm$10, $12 at the doorBranxAll Ages   Details
Oct 8 (Sat)Tanagra, Revolution Overdue, Rolling Through the Universe12:00 am$? at the doorPlan B21+   Details
Oct 7 (Fri)Death Angel7:00 pm$13, $15 at the doorHawthorne TheaterAll Ages   Details
Oct 7 (Fri)Karma to Burn, White Orange, Heavy Voodoo, Lamprey8:00 pm$8 at the doorPlan B21+   Details
Oct 7 (Fri)Fall into Darkness Fest: Agalloch, Atriarch, Sedan7:30 pm$15, $20 at the doorBranxAll Ages   Details
Oct 6 (Thu)Fall into Darkness Fest: Laudanum, Wizard Rifle, Author and Punisher, Eight Bells (ex Subarachnoid Space)8:30 pm$Free, $Free at the doorRotture21+   Details
Oct 4 (Tue)Powerglove, Blackguard, The Absence, Stonecreep, Spellcaster7:00 pm$13.50, $15 at the doorHawthorne TheaterAll Ages   Details
Sep 28 (Wed)Weedeater, Saviours, Bison B.C., Fight Amp9:00 pm$13, $15 at the doorBranx21+   Details
Sep 25 (Sun)Sickness in September: Nocturnal Slaughter, Echoic, Exuviate, Aytherium, Ceremonial Castings, Eulogy, Damage Overdose, Mills Lane, TBD2:00 pm$10 at the doorRed Room21+   Details
Sep 24 (Sat)Sickness in September: Blood Hunger, P.D.P., Crush your Enemies, Human Obliteration, O.T.I.S., Mumification, Rotten Funeral, Larry David, Saprouphogus, Whoregrinder, Enabler, Suspended, Truculence, an12:00 pm$10 at the doorRed Room21+   Details
Sep 23 (Fri)Sickness in September: Devour, Godenied, Sadistic, Progenitor, End of all Flesh, Chonaexus, Killgasm, Slaughterbox, Feast, and more1:00 pm$10 at the doorRed Room21+   Details
Sep 23 (Fri)D.R.I., Motorthrone, Deth Proof, Arterial Spray8:00 pm$12, $12 at the doorBranxAll Ages   Details
Sep 22 (Thu)Stoneburner, Kicker, Death Machine8:00 pm$? at the doorThe Know21+   Details
Sep 18 (Sun)Dispirit (ex-Weakling/ex-Asunder), Anhedonist, Shroud of the Heretic7:00 pm$7, $7 at the doorBlack Water RecordsAll Ages   Details
Sep 17 (Sat)Grave, Blood Red Throne, Pathology, Gigan, Wild Boar Cannery7:00 pm$17, $20 at the doorHawthorneAll Ages   Details
Sep 17 (Sat)Totes Brute(Sea), Exogorth(Sea), Nekro Drunkz(pdx) Pre GRAVE show7:00 pm$5 at the doorThe Know21+   Details
Sep 16 (Fri)Arterial Spray, Sceptre (last show)8:00 pm$? at the doorThe Know21+   Details
Sep 16 (Fri)Dispirit (ex-Weakling/ex-Asunder), Atriarch, Noctis8:00 pm$8, $8 at the doorPlan B21+   Details
Sep 13 (Tue)Kamelot, Alestorm, Blackguard, The Agonist7:30 pm$25RoselandAll Ages   Details
Sep 12 (Mon)Triplehorn (Rorschach), Doomsower, Gypsyhawk, Huntress9:00 pm$6 at the doorEast End21+   Details
Sep 10 (Sat)Minoton, Fruit of the Legion of Loom, Gaytheist, Axxicorn9:00 pm$6 at the doorTonic Lounge21+   Details
Sep 10 (Sat)Neurosis, Grails, YOB, Akimbo8:00 pm$20RoselandAll Ages   Details
Sep 9 (Fri)Pig Destroyer, A Storm of Light, Transient (?), Elitist7:00 pm$15 at the doorHawthorne TheaterAll Ages   Details
Sep 9 (Fri)Masonic Weird, Ergot, Nemesis, Jetpack Mistress9:00 pm$5, $5 at the doorRed Room21+   Details
Sep 8 (Thu)Kylesa, Black Cobra, Witch Mountain, Nether Regions8:00 pm$? at the doorDante's 21+   Details
Sep 7 (Wed)Jucifer, Totimoshi, Palo Verde9:00 pm$10, $10 at the doorDante's21+   Details
Sep 7 (Wed)Vried, Kampfar, Necronomicon, Curien, Ceremonial Castings7:00 pm$12, $15 at the doorBranxAll Ages   Details
Sep 4 (Sun)Toxic Holocaust, Holy Grail, Krum Bums, Excruciator, Dr. Loomis8:00 pm$10, $12 at the doorBranxAll Ages   Details
Sep 3 (Sat)Megaton Leviathan, Guardians, Bell Witch, Aerial Ruin8:00 pm$5 at the doorPlan B21+   Details
Sep 2 (Fri)Brothers of the Sonic Cloth, Norska, Negative Queen, Cull8:00 pm$8 at the doorPlan B21+   Details
Aug 31 (Wed)Heathen Shrine, Motorthrone, Godenied, Raptor, DJ Nefarious9:00 pm$5 at the doorRottureAll Ages   Details
Aug 27 (Sat)Yob, Witch Mountain, Norska8:00 pm$5 at the doorOak Street Speakeasy21+   Details
Aug 27 (Sat)Elitist, Basement Animal, Spectral Tombs, Heavy Voodoo, Atrocity Exhibition (Transient benefit)8:00 pm$5 at the doorPlan B21+   Details
Aug 23 (Tue)Witchasaurus Hex, Doomsower, Caustic Misanthropy9:30 pm$1, $1 at the doorAsh St Saloon21+   Details
Aug 23 (Tue)Burials, Stoneburner, Rolling Through the Universe, Honduran9:00 pm$6 at the doorPlan BAll Ages   Details
Aug 19 (Fri)Witch Mountain, Drought, Griefhammer9:30 am$Free at the doorDixie Creek Saloon (Tangent, OR)21+   Details
Aug 18 (Thu)Chasma, Addaura, Natur, Wilderness9:00 pm$6 at the doorEast End21+   Details
Aug 16 (Tue)Diamond Head, Witch Mountain, Burning Leather7:00 am$20, $20 at the doorAladdin Theater21+   Details
Aug 14 (Sun)Atriarch, Wizard Rifle, Davis Hooker, Sluagh, Order of the Gash, Chasma (Transient benefit)9:00 pm$5 at the doorRottureAll Ages   Details
Aug 12 (Fri)Regiment 26, Ninja, Way of the Yeti, Beyond the Red Horizon, Airpocalypse, Von Doom, Dusks Embrace, Harness, Titarius, Othrys, Kingdom Under Fire3:00 pm$10, $12 at the doorHawthorne TheaterAll Ages   Details
Aug 9 (Tue)YOB, Dark Castle, Atriarch, Mongoloid Village8:00 pm$10 at the doorPlan B21+   Details
Aug 8 (Mon)Landmine Marathon, Excruciator, mjolniirDXP, Echo Beds, DJ Nate C9:30 pm$5, $5 at the doorEast End21+   Details
Aug 5 (Fri)Slayer and Rob Zombie7:00 pm$40, $40 at the doorRose QuarterAll Ages   Details
Aug 5 (Fri)Big Business, Torche, Thrones 8:00 pm$12, $15 at the doorHawthorne TheatreAll Ages   Details
Aug 3 (Wed)Exhumed, Macabre, Cephalic Carnage, Withered, Ceremonial Castings7:00 pm$14, $16 at the doorBranxAll Ages   Details
Jul 29 (Fri)Oakhelm, Druden, Burials8:00 pm$7 at the doorPlan B21+   Details
Jul 27 (Wed)Stonehaven, Cemetery Lust, Only Zuul, Echoic, DJ Impaler9:00 pm$7, $7 at the doorRotture21+   Details
Jul 26 (Tue)Raptor, Headless Pez, Wolfpussy9:45 pm$free at the doorAMF Pro 300 LanesAll Ages   Details
Jul 25 (Mon)The Black Dahlia Murder, Whitechapel, Darkest Hour, Six Feet Under, Dying Fetus, Powerglove, As Blood Runs Black, Oceano, Fleshgod Apocalypse, Regiment 262:00 pm$22.50RoselandAll Ages   Details
Jul 23 (Sat)Ace of Spades (Motorhead Tribute), Motorthrone, Angry Axe, F.O.A.L.8:30 pm$6, $6 at the doorRed Room21+   Details
Jul 22 (Fri)Witch Mountain, Fist Fite, The Guild9:00 pm$Free, $Free at the doorKenton Club21+   Details
Jul 18 (Mon)Liturgy, Tecumseh, Wilderness8:00 pm$8, $10 at the doorBranxAll Ages   Details
Jul 18 (Mon)Acrassicauda, Nether Regions, Lord Dying, The Guild, DJ Nate C9:00 pm$13East End21+   Details
Jul 16 (Sat)Roozapalooza: Titarius, Aethyrium, Iron Circus, Ashen Relic8:00 pm$7 at the doorRed RoomAll Ages   Details
Jul 15 (Fri)Oden, Blood Owl, Cellar Door8:30 pm$5, $5 at the doorKelly's Olympian21+   Details
Jul 15 (Fri)Spellcaster (CD release), Skelator, Cemetery Lust, Raptor9:00 pm$6 at the doorEast EndAll Ages   Details
Jul 13 (Wed)Winther Going Away Beer Fest6:00 pm$3/pin at the doorPlew's brews21+   Details
Jul 9 (Sat)Insanity, Blood Freak, Scorched Earth, Nekro Drunkz8:00 am$8, $10 at the doorPlan B21+   Details
Jul 9 (Sat)Lumus, Mad Moniker, A Decade Apart, The Johnson Creek Stranglers7:00 pm$8, $10 at the doorHawthorne TheaterAll Ages   Details
Jul 8 (Fri)Voices of Ruin, Darkale, Harness8:00 pm$ at the doorThe Hungry Tiger All Ages   Details
Jul 7 (Thu)hardcore/metalcore stuff6:00 pm$8, $10 at the doorHawthorneAll Ages   Details
Jul 3 (Sun)Vastum, Knelt Rote, Negative Queen7:00 pm$? at the doorSaratoga21+   Details
Jul 2 (Sat)YOB / DARK CASTLE / WIZARD RIFLE / SLOTHS7:00 pm$10, $13 at the doorBranxAll Ages   Details
Jul 1 (Fri)Godenied, Truculence, Nekro Drunkz, Nocturnal Slaughter, Eulogy, Necryptic, Damage Overdose, Mazaroth9:00 pm$7, $7 at the doorRed Room21+   Details
Jul 1 (Fri)VASTUM (members of Acephalix, Saros), Atriarch, Stoneburner8:00 pm$? at the doorThe Know21+   Details
Jun 29 (Wed)Panzergod, Infernus, Noctis, Holy Filament, DJ Disgustor6669:00 pm$5 at the doorRottureAll Ages   Details
Jun 26 (Sun)Children of Bodom, Devin Townsend, Obscura, Septic Flesh7:00 pm$ at the doorRoseland TheaterAll Ages   Details
Jun 25 (Sat)[metalcore alert] Lumus, Skies Above Reason, Nihilist Youth, Shadow of Apollo, Chokeout, Revolution Overdue7:00 pm$8, $10 at the doorHawthorne TheaterAll Ages   Details
Jun 23 (Thu)Origin, Vital Remains, Abysmal Dawn, Curien7:00 pm$?, $12 at the doorBranxAll Ages   Details
Jun 17 (Fri)Sign of the Beast Burlesque with RABBITS and DJ Nate C9:00 pm$10, $10 at the doorStar Theater21+   Details
Jun 17 (Fri)Lord Dying, Norska & Salvador9:00 pm$5, $5 at the doorSaratoga21+   Details
Jun 14 (Tue)Insidious Decrepency, Abolishment of Flesh, Truculence, Compulsive Slasher8:00 pm$7, $7 at the doorRed Room21+   Details
Jun 14 (Tue)MIASMAL, BONE SICKNESS, LORD DYING, TEROKAL9:00 pm$ at the doorEast EndAll Ages   Details
Jun 12 (Sun)Forbidden, Revocation, White Wizzard, Havok, Southgate, Beyond the Red Horizon6:00 pm$10, $13 at the doorHawthorne TheatreAll Ages   Details
Jun 10 (Fri)Acephalix, Undergang, Religious War, Murderess9:00 pm$? at the doorEast End21+   Details
Jun 10 (Fri)Slough Feg, Witch Mountain, Christian Mistress, Dark Black8:00 pm$10 at the doorPlan B21+   Details
Jun 9 (Thu)Orange Goblin, Gates of Slumber, Naam9:30 pm$10, $10 at the doorDante's 21+   Details
Jun 8 (Wed)Acephalix, Undergang, Knelt Rote, Arterial Spray6:00 pm$5 at the doorThe Alleyway21+   Details
Jun 6 (Mon)Cull, Atrocity Exhibition + DJ Big Spungin9:00 pm$3, $3 at the doorTube21+   Details
Jun 3 (Fri)Truculence, Nekro Drunkz & Seasons of Suffering8:00 pm$6 at the doorRed Room21+   Details
May 30 (Mon)Doom, Hellshock, Deathcharge, Religious War, Ripper7:30 pm$8, $10 at the doorBranxAll Ages   Details
May 30 (Mon)Ninja, Rye Wolves, Aerial Ruin, DJ Nate C9:00 pm$4 at the doorEast End21+   Details
May 28 (Sat)Thrones + Sedan LP release w/Wizard Rifle, Practise9:00 pm$8Someday Lounge21+   Details
May 24 (Tue)Woods of Ypres, Mary Shelley, Noctis, Acidious Mutandis9:00 pm$7 at the doorRotture21+   Details
May 21 (Sat)Northwestern Black Circle Festival III: Day 2: Nunslaughter, Ceremonial Castings, The Red King, Blood Of Martyrs, Oakenheart, Nihilotep, Bloodfreak, Thrallscurse, Drakul, Adduara5:30 pm$15 at the doorBranxAll Ages   Details
May 20 (Fri)Northwestern Black Circle Festival III: Day 1: Inquisition, Mysticism Black, Panzergod, Tormentium, Cemetery Lust, Grim Ritual, Infernus, Phlegethon, Sacrament Ov Impurity5:30 pm$15 at the doorBranxAll Ages   Details
May 18 (Wed)Catheter, Violence of Humanity, Street Walker8:00 pm$? at the doorThe Know21+   Details
May 18 (Wed)Midnight, Saviours, Lightning Swords of Death, Archons8:00 pm$10, $10 at the doorPlan B21+   Details
May 13 (Fri)Witch Mountain, Wolvserpent, Story of Rats, Cull9:00 pm$? at the doorEast End21+   Details
May 12 (Thu)Sepultura, Belphegor, Hate, Keep of Kalessin, Neuraxis, Bonded By Blood8:00 pm$22.50Hawthorne TheaterAll Ages   Details
May 12 (Thu)Anhedonist, Ealdath, Shadow of the Torturer, and Ritual Necromancy8:00 pm$6, $6 at the doorPlan B21+   Details
May 11 (Wed)Heshbeard, Witchasaurus Hex, Axxicorn9:00 pm$5?Plan B21+   Details
May 10 (Tue)Mary Shelley, Witchasaurus Hex, Revolution Overdue9:45 pm$0 at the doorAMF Pro 300 LanesAll Ages   Details
May 7 (Sat)Symphony X, Nevermore, Soilwork, Powerglove, Blackguard 7:00 pm$25, $28 at the doorHawthorne TheatreAll Ages   Details
May 7 (Sat)Excruciator, Revolution Overdue, Ritual Healing9:00 pm$5? at the doorRed Room21+   Details
May 7 (Sat)Lord Dying, Lesbian, Grayceon, Burials8:00 pm$8 at the doorPlan B21+   Details
May 7 (Sat)LOUDNESS, Dirty Passion (Sweden), War Machine (Canada), Spellcaster9:30 pm$15, $18 at the doorDante's21+   Details
May 6 (Fri)Megaton Leviathan, Squalora (LP release show), Stoneburner, Apathy Towards Flies8:00 pm$5, $5 at the doorMegaton House (102nd and NE Pacific)All Ages   Details
May 5 (Thu)Foal (formerly Exuviate), Deth Proof, Eulogy, Acidious Mutandis, Indelible Terror8:00 pm$5 at the doorAsh Street Saloon21+   Details
May 4 (Wed)Samothrace, Natur, Wilderness8:00 pm$5, $5 at the doorPlan B21+   Details
Apr 30 (Sat)It's all over! House Show: Aranya, Quag Keep, Nasalrod, and Doomsower7:30 pm$0 at the doorThe Quagmire KeepAll Ages   Details
Apr 28 (Thu)Spectral Tombs, Life Against Death, Excruciator, Rohit8:00 pm$5, $5 at the doorPlan B21+   Details
Apr 27 (Wed)Accept, Sabaton8:00 pm$22.50Peter's Room (Roseland)21+   Details
Apr 27 (Wed)Fuck The Facts, Ken Mode, Elitist, Heathen Shrine8:00 pm$8 at the doorRotture21+   Details
Apr 27 (Wed)Aseethe, Antikythera, Rolling Through the Universe11:00 pm$? at the doorMegaton House (10128 NE Pacific)21+   Details
Apr 23 (Sat)LOUD FOR JAPAN BENEFIT featuring Heshbeard, Doomsower, Jack from Wayne Gacy Trio, Bring The Dead, Cahse The Sankes, Titarius, Murdered Mason, members of Blastfemur and Pill Brigade7:00 pm$7, $7 at the doorRed Room- 2530 NE 82nd 21+   Details
Apr 20 (Wed)Seahearse, Flesh Lawn, guests9:00 pm$5 at the doorAsh Street Saloon21+   Details
Apr 20 (Wed)Sign of the Beast Burlesque9:00 pm$10, $10 at the doorDante's21+   Details
Apr 19 (Tue)Amon Amarth7:00 pm$18 , $23 at the doorWonder BallroomAll Ages   Details
Apr 18 (Mon)Anal Cunt, guests7:00 pm$12, $10 at the doorBranxAll Ages   Details
Apr 17 (Sun)Holy Grail, Cauldron, Dark Black6:30 pm$10, $12 at the doorDante's All Ages   Details
Apr 16 (Sat)Spellcaster, Bloodfreak, Season of Suffering, Aethyrium, Koth8:00 pm$5, $5 at the doorRotture21+   Details
Apr 16 (Sat)Witchasaurus Hex, Billions and Billions, Flesh Lawn!!!8:30 pm$?, $? at the doorThe Globe21+   Details
Apr 12 (Tue)Tenspeed Warlock, Noise-a-tron, He Whose Ox is Gored9:00 am$free at the doorAsh Street Saloon21+   Details
Apr 9 (Sat)Scorched Earth, Cemetery Lust, Season of Suffering, Compulsive Slasher, Grim Ritual7:00 pm$10, $10 at the doorBranxAll Ages   Details
Apr 9 (Sat)Death Angel, Stonecreep, Excruciator, Spellcaster8:00 pm$13, $15 at the doorDante'sAll Ages   Details
Apr 8 (Fri)Squalora, Elitist, Atriarch, Druden7:00 pm$3 at the doorBlackwater RecordsAll Ages   Details
Apr 2 (Sat)Titarius, Maiden NW9:00 pm$5, $5 at the doorThe Back Alley (Vancouver, WA)21+   Details
Apr 2 (Sat)Blood of Martyrs, Evangelist (Seattle), RTTU, Phalgeron (Seattle)8:00 pm$5The Know21+   Details
Apr 1 (Fri)From Ashes Rise, Nux Vomica, Trauma8:00 pm$? at the doorThe Know21+   Details
Mar 31 (Thu)Helmet (performing 'Meantime' in its entirety), Saint Vitus, Crowbar, Kylesa, Red Fang, Howl, Atlas Moth6:00 pm$18, $22 at the doorRoseland TheaterAll Ages   Details
Mar 30 (Wed)Wretched, Sons of Aurelious, Last Chance To Reason, Ocean of Mirrors, Southgate, Dusks Embrace6:30 pm$10, $10 at the doorBranxAll Ages   Details
Mar 26 (Sat)Rotting Christ, Abigail Williams, Melechesh, Hate, Lecherous Nocturne 7:00 pm$16, $20 at the doorHawthorne TheatreAll Ages   Details
Mar 26 (Sat)Blood Etchings, Mary Shelley, guests10:00 pm$5 at the doorMegaton Haus (10128 NE Pacific)21+   Details
Mar 25 (Fri)Mongoloid Village, Lozen, Dog Shredder9:00 pm$5 at the doorSaratoga21+   Details
Mar 22 (Tue)Christian Mistress, Burials, Druden8:15 pm$6 at the doorThe Know21+   Details
Mar 20 (Sun)Embryonic Devourment, Godenied, Compulsive Slasher, Truculence, Acidious Mutandis7:00 pm$5 at the doorRed Room21+   Details
Mar 19 (Sat)Von Doom, Titarius, Dusks Embrace, Our Own Blood, and Beyond The Red Horizon7:30 pm$8, $10 at the doorHawthorne TheatreAll Ages   Details
Mar 19 (Sat)Ninja, Ape Machine, Headless Pez, Morgan Grace, TMS7:00 pm$7, $7 at the doorWonder Ballroom21+   Details
Mar 18 (Fri)Grenadiers of the Doomed, Ditch Digger, Chloraform8:00 pm$6.00 at the doorRed Room21+   Details
Mar 17 (Thu)(CANCELED!) Master, Lightning Swords of Death, Mobile Death Camp, Blood Freak7:30 pm$10, $14 at the doorBranxAll Ages   Details
Mar 17 (Thu)Blood Freak, Bone Sickness, Cemetary Lust, Excruciator8:00 pm$6, $8 at the doorBranxAll Ages   Details
Mar 12 (Sat)Last Empire, Tenderizer, Order of the Gash, Dark Black8:00 pm$7 at the doorPlan B21+   Details
Mar 12 (Sat)Titarius, Set to Burn, Harness, Deep Sea Vents, Ritual Healing9:00 pm$5 at the doorRed Room21+   Details
Mar 11 (Fri)Iron Circus, Perseverance, Ashen Relic9:00 pm$5 at the doorRed Room21+   Details
Mar 11 (Fri)Ash Borer (CA), Hail (Or.), Hell (Salem, Or.), Rohit(Pdx)6:30 pm$5Blackwater RecordsAll Ages   Details
Mar 11 (Fri)Wizard Rifle, Rabbits, Woe (PA), Valkyrie Rodeo8:00 pm$7 at the doorPlan B21+   Details
Mar 10 (Thu)Wormrot, Fall from Zero, Heathen Shrine, Oden, Nekro Drunkz9:00 pm$5 at the doorRed Room21+   Details
Mar 8 (Tue)Mutilation Rites, Heathen Shrine, Blood of Martyrs, Winter in the Blood8:00 pm$5 at the doorPlan B21+   Details
Mar 8 (Tue)Weedeater, Zoroaster, Kvelertak, Ancient Age8:30 pm$10, $12 at the doorRottureAll Ages   Details
Mar 6 (Sun)Kataklysm, All Shall Perish, Decrepit Birth, Conducting from the Grave, Abysmal Dawn7:00 pm$13, $16 at the doorRotture21+   Details
Mar 5 (Sat)Excruciator, Mazaroth, Eulogy, Aethyrium, Bulletwurm9:00 pm$5 at the doorRed Room21+   Details
Mar 5 (Sat)Deicide, Belphegor, Blackguard, Neuraxis, Pathology, Wild Boar Cannery6:00 pm$20, $25 at the doorHawthorne TheaterAll Ages   Details
Mar 4 (Fri)Deep Sea Vents, Anchors of Ascension9:00 pm$Free at the doorPlew's Brews21+   Details
Mar 4 (Fri)NINJA, A((WAKE)), BERINGIA9:00 pm$5 at the doorSLABTOWN21+   Details
Mar 2 (Wed)Malevolent Creation, Full Blown Chaos, The Absence, Beyond Terror Beyond Grace7:00 pm$10, $13 at the doorBranx21+   Details
Mar 2 (Wed)Trees, Whitehorse, Stoneburner8:00 pm$7 at the doorPlan B21+   Details
Feb 26 (Sat)Headless Pez, Compulsive Slasher, Nekro Drunkz, Decapitated by Sperm7:00 pm$? at the doorThe Pez House21+   Details
Feb 25 (Fri)Truculence, Necryptic, Exuviate, Acidious Mutandis, Set to Burn8:00 am$5, $5 at the doorRed Room21+   Details
Feb 22 (Tue)Tenspeed Warlock, Order of The Gash, Heshbeard (9th week of PMBL)9:30 am$free, $free at the doorAMF Pro LanesAll Ages   Details
Feb 19 (Sat)YOB, Rabbits, Norska9:00 pm$10, $13 at the doorBranxAll Ages   Details
Feb 16 (Wed)Eluveitie, 3 Inches of Blood, Holy Grail, metalcore bullshit7:00 pm$16, $18 at the doorHawthorne TheaterAll Ages   Details
Feb 12 (Sat)Jim Strange, Lamprey, Quag Keep, Headless Pez, Hunter Becomes the Hunted6:00 pm$0 at the doorQuag Spire 425 NE Schuyler St.All Ages   Details
Feb 11 (Fri)Grenadiers of the Doomed, Granada, The Deep Sea Vents8:00 pm$6.00 at the doorThe Tonic Lounge21+   Details
Feb 11 (Fri)Danava, Nether Regions, Lord Dying, Wizard Rifle8:00 pm$0 at the doorBranxAll Ages   Details
Feb 11 (Fri)Finntroll, Ensiferum, Rotten Sound, Barren Earth, Beyond the Red Horizon7:00 pm$22, $25 at the doorHawthorne TheaterAll Ages   Details
Feb 10 (Thu)Nachmystium, Stoneburner8:00 pm$5 at the door2415 NE Alberta21+   Details
Feb 5 (Sat)Motörhead, Clutch, Valient Thorr7:00 pm$28.50Roseland TheaterAll Ages   Details
Feb 5 (Sat)Perihelion, Godenied, Acidious Mutandis, Wild Boar Cannery9:00 pm$? at the doorRed Room21+   Details
Jan 30 (Sun)Heathen Shrine, Roan, Oneiros6:00 pm$? at the doorRed Room21+   Details
Jan 28 (Fri)Panzergod, Blood of Martyrs, Ritual Necromancy, Cemetery Lust9:00 pm$5, $5 at the doorEast EndAll Ages   Details
Jan 28 (Fri)Excruciator, Nuclear Wasteland, Last Empire, Revolution Overdue, Mazaroth8:00 pm$5 at the doorPlan B21+   Details
Jan 24 (Mon)Quag Keep, Deth Proof, Sign of the Beast Burlesque9:00 pm$5, $5 at the doorMt. Tabor Theater21+   Details
Jan 21 (Fri)The Metal Shakespeare Company (final show), Wizard Rifle, The Badlands9:30 pm$5 at the doorAsh Street Saloon21+   Details
Jan 21 (Fri)Acidious Mutandis, Vx36, Droplaw, Ditchdigger and Grenadiers of the Doomed8:30 pm$6, $6 at the doorRed Room21+   Details
Jan 18 (Tue)Otiose Beings, Submerged in Cocytus, Deceiving the Gods8:00 pm$5 at the doorPlan B21+   Details
Jan 16 (Sun)Acephalix, Anhedonist, Knelt Rote, Ritual Necromancy8:00 pm$? at the doorThe Know21+   Details
Jan 15 (Sat)Evangelist, Arterial Spray, Heathen Shrine8:00 pm$? at the doorThe Know21+   Details
Jan 15 (Sat)Burials, Sod Hauler, Stoneburner, Rolling Through the Universe8:00 pm$5, $5 at the doorPlan B21+   Details
Jan 13 (Thu)Excruciator, Blood of Martyrs, Aranya, Cemetery Lust9:00 pm$5, $5 at the doorAsh Street Saloon21+   Details
Jan 4 (Tue)Wolves in the Throne Room, Wilderness, Drudin8:00 pm$10, $10 at the doorBranxAll Ages   Details
Jan 2 (Sun)Acidious Mutandis, others9:00 pm$5, $5 at the doorAsh Street Saloon21+   Details
Jan 1 (Sat)Perseverance, Perihelion, Set to Burn9:00 pm$Free at the doorRed Room21+   Details
Jan 1 (Sat)Ludricra, Christian Mistress, Atriarch8:30 pm$10, $? at the doorMississippi StudiosAll Ages   Details
Dec 31 (Fri)Betrayed By Weakness, No Regard, The Ascendants, Aethyrium9:00 pm$? at the doorRed Room21+   Details
Dec 31 (Fri)Quag Keep, Jim Strange with The Proud and the Damned, Deth Proof, Southpaw9:00 pm$3, $3 at the doorTwilight Cafe21+   Details
Dec 18 (Sat)Om, Thrones, Lichens8:00 pm$15, $15 at the doorThe Doug Fir Lounge21+   Details
Dec 17 (Fri)Agalloch, Allerseelen, Aerial Ruin8:00 pm$15, $18 at the doorBerbati's PanAll Ages   Details
Dec 17 (Fri)Necryptic, Season Of Suffering, Spear Induced Carnage, Godenied9:00 pm$? at the doorRed Room21+   Details
Dec 17 (Fri)Aranya, Hunter Becomes the Hunted, Diesto, Black Budget8:00 pm$? at the doorPlan B21+   Details
Dec 16 (Thu)Buzzov-en, Rabbits, Witch Mountain, Stoneburner8:00 pm$12 at the doorDante'sAll Ages   Details
Dec 16 (Thu)Arterial Spray, Krix, Cemetary Lust, Facing Extinction, Warmonger9:00 pm$? at the doorRed Room21+   Details
Dec 11 (Sat)Arsis, Powerglove, Conducting From The Grave, The Absence, & Guests8:00 pm$? at the doorBranxAll Ages   Details
Dec 9 (Thu)Nux Vomica, Dark Black, Squalora, Dead By Dawn (Benefit for Black Metal Joe)8:00 pm$? at the doorThe Know21+   Details
Dec 4 (Sat)Epica, Scar Symmetry, Blackguard, The Agonist, Beyond the Red Horizon7:00 pm$16.50, $20 at the doorHawthorne TheaterAll Ages   Details
Dec 3 (Fri)Dark Black, Spellcaster, Dead by Dawn6:00 pm$FREE at the doorKelly's Olympian21+   Details
Dec 3 (Fri)The Athiarchists, Dirtnap, Only Nightmares, Kingdom Under Fire, Ditch Digger9:30 pm$5 at the doorAsh Street Saloon21+   Details
Dec 2 (Thu)Diocletian, Blasphemophager, Obeisance, Weregoat8:00 pm$8 at the doorPlan B21+   Details
Dec 1 (Wed)Atriarch, Cough, Amarok, Guardian, Rohit8:00 pm$7 at the doorPlan B21+   Details
Nov 26 (Fri)Gwar, The Casualties, Infernaeon, Mobile Death Camp8:00 pm$18RoselandAll Ages   Details
Nov 23 (Tue)Lamprey, Zmoke, The Fucking Wizards, Diaeresis9:00 pm$Free at the doorAsh Street Saloon21+   Details
Nov 23 (Tue)Dimmu Borgir, Enslaved, Blood Red Throne, Dawn of Ashes 8:00 pm$22RoselandAll Ages   Details
Nov 19 (Fri)Rabbits, Diesto, Salvador, Lord Dying8:00 pm$5, $5 at the doorPlan B21+   Details
Nov 16 (Tue)Danzig, Possessed, Marduk, Toxic Holocaust, Withered 6:30 pm$25RoselandAll Ages   Details
Nov 15 (Mon)Lesbian, Burials9:30 pm$3, $3 at the doorTube21+   Details
Nov 15 (Mon)Samothrace, Megaton Leviathan, Absense of Light, Ealdath, The Roller8:00 pm$5 at the doorPlan B21+   Details
Nov 14 (Sun)Nocturnal Slaughter, Compulsive Slasher, Cemetery Lust, Bone Sickness (Benefit show)6:00 pm$? at the doorRed Room21+   Details
Nov 13 (Sat)Devil Riding Shotgun, Keel Over, Blastfemur, Final Offense, Pirate Radio8:00 pm$? at the doorRed Room21+   Details
Nov 13 (Sat)Nile, Ex-Deo, Psycroptic, Keep Of Kalessin, Pathology7:00 pm$20, $23 at the doorHawthorne TheaterAll Ages   Details
Nov 12 (Fri)Watain, Goatwhore, & Black Anvil10:30 pm$13, $16 at the doorLoveland/Rotture/BranxAll Ages   Details
Nov 11 (Thu)Beringia, Greenriver Thrillers, A((wake)), Rolling Through the Universe9:00 pm$5 at the doorPlan B21+   Details
Nov 6 (Sat)Noregard, Our Own Blood, Vial experiment9:00 pm$? at the doorRed Room21+   Details
Nov 5 (Fri)Lord Dying, Wolvserpent, A Story of Rats, Rye Wolves, Wizard Rifle8:00 pm$7, $7 at the doorPlan B21+   Details
Nov 3 (Wed)Trees, Monarch, Thrones8:00 pm$7 at the doorPlan B21+   Details
Nov 1 (Mon)Front Line Assembly, Angelspit, Raggedy Angry, Unter Null (Industrial)7:00 pm$18, $22 at the doorBerbati's PanAll Ages   Details
Oct 31 (Sun)Satyricon Final Farewell Show: Poison Idea, Wehrmacht, Resist, Ceremonial Castings, Hammered Grunts, Spellcaster, & Guests4:00 pm$? at the doorSatyriconAll Ages   Details
Oct 30 (Sat)Grim Ritual, (Excruciator?), Jack Havoc, Zombie Messiah8:00 pm$? at the doorRed Room21+   Details
Oct 29 (Fri)Cattle Decapitation, Devourment, Knights Of The Abyss, Burning The Masses, Son Of AurelIus, Slaughterbox, & Ocean Of Mirrors6:00 pm$? at the doorSatyriconAll Ages   Details
Oct 22 (Fri)Triptykon, 1349, Yakuza, Ceremonial Castings7:00 pm$18, $22 at the doorHawthorne TheaterAll Ages   Details
Oct 19 (Tue)Weregoat, Ritual Necromancy, Cemetery Urn, Sanguis Imperem8:00 pm$7 at the doorPlan B21+   Details
Oct 17 (Sun)Vindicator, Excruciator, Aggressor, Possessor, Motorthrone, Infernus7:00 pm$6The Red Room21+   Details
Oct 16 (Sat)Suicidal Tendencies, Poison Idea8:00 pm$20Roseland TheaterAll Ages   Details
Oct 16 (Sat)Sea of Bones, Ealdath, Rolling through the Universe, Antikythera8:00 pm$5 at the doorPlan B21+   Details
Oct 16 (Sat)Splintered Throne, Crazy Train8:00 pm$? at the doorSouth Liberty Bar and Grill (SALEM)21+   Details
Oct 12 (Tue)Project Independent, Metal Showcase7:00 pm$10 at the doorThe Tonic Lounge21+   Details
Oct 12 (Tue)Immolation, Vader, Abigail Williams, Pathology, Lecherous Nocturne 6:00 pm$18, $20 at the doorHawthorne TheaterAll Ages   Details
Oct 10 (Sun)Fall into Darkness Fest: Earthless, Danava, Wildildlife, Via Vengeance8:30 pm$10, $12 at the doorBerbati's Pan21+   Details
Oct 10 (Sun)Devin Townsend Project, TesseracT, With Eyes Abstract 7:00 pm$15, $18 at the doorHawthorne TheatreAll Ages   Details
Oct 10 (Sun)Lily, Whipcord, and friends9:30 pm$5 at the doorAsh Street Saloon21+   Details
Oct 9 (Sat)Titarius, Droplaw, Proven8:00 pm$5, $5 at the doorThe Red Room21+   Details
Oct 9 (Sat)Fall into Darkness Fest: Krallice, Deadsea, Fell Voices, Worm Ouroboros8:30 pm$10, $12 at the doorBerbati's Pan21+   Details
Oct 8 (Fri)Fall into Darkness Fest: Fauna, The Need, Rabbits, Embers8:30 pm$10, $12 at the doorBerbati's Pan21+   Details
Oct 8 (Fri)Exuviate, Titarius, Grim Ritual, Deep Sea Vents8:00 pm$3 at the doorPlan B21+   Details
Oct 7 (Thu)Spellcaster, Evil Survives, Excruciator, Motorthrone8:00 pm$? at the doorPlan B21+   Details
Oct 7 (Thu)Fall into Darkness Fest: Black Cobra, Witch Mountain, Stoneburner, Wizard Rifle8:30 pm$FREE at the doorBerbati's PanAll Ages   Details
Oct 6 (Wed)Blastfemur, Ergot, Myself Destruct, Enemy Combatant8:00 pm$0 at the doorThe Plan B Bar21+   Details
Oct 3 (Sun)Raven8:00 pm$16Peter's Room @ The RoselandAll Ages   Details
Oct 3 (Sun)The Sword, Karma to Burn, Mount Carmel8:00 pm$16RoselandAll Ages   Details
Oct 2 (Sat)Despised Icon, Misery Index, Revocation, & Guests7:00 pm$? at the doorSatyriconAll Ages   Details
Oct 1 (Fri)Resistant Culture, Nux Vomica, Order of The Vulture, Fugue, & Adelitas7:30 pm$? at the doorSatyriconAll Ages   Details
Oct 1 (Fri)Mongoloid Village, Salvador, Norska, White Orange9:30 pm$5 at the doorAsh Street SaloonAll Ages   Details
Sep 29 (Wed)Wight, Nostalgia, Apathy Towards Flies, Life Against Death8:00 pm$5, $5 at the doorThe Plan B Bar21+   Details
Sep 25 (Sat)Ceremonial Castings, Hammered Grunts, Gravenlock, Infernus, Nekro Drunkz, & Morganna Dissected7:30 pm$? at the doorSatyriconAll Ages   Details
Sep 25 (Sat)Nevermore, Warbringer, Mutiny Within, Hatesphere7:00 pm$20, $23 at the doorHawthorne TheaterAll Ages   Details
Sep 24 (Fri)Truculence, Final Solution, The Assassinators, Blastfemur, Mr. Plow9:00 pm$? at the doorRed Room21+   Details
Sep 23 (Thu)Katatonia, Swallow The Sun, Orphaned Land, Almost Is Nothing, Dusks Embrace7:00 pm$16, $18 at the doorHawthorne TheaterAll Ages   Details
Sep 21 (Tue)Black Label Society, 2Cents, Sister Sin8:00 pm$31.50, $? at the doorRoseland TheaterAll Ages   Details
Sep 20 (Mon)Lord Dying, Quag Keep11:00 pm$3, $3 at the doorTube21+   Details
Sep 18 (Sat)Motorbreath8:00 pm$? at the doorBells Corner21+   Details
Sep 18 (Sat)Waldteufel, River, L'Acephale, Alda, Leech6:00 pm$5Burial Grounds - 322 ne 23rd st Salem OregonAll Ages   Details
Sep 18 (Sat)Wuzzard Taken Outside And Shot Twice - Cd Release Party! The Xaggerations Chase the Shakes9:30 pm$5 at the doorAsh Street Saloon21+   Details
Sep 17 (Fri)D.R.I., MDC, Rendered Useless, Puke N Rally, & Motorthrone8:00 pm$? at the doorSatyriconAll Ages   Details
Sep 17 (Fri)L'Acephale, Alda, River, Waldteufel9:00 pm$ at the doorAutonomy 316 - 4th and EverettAll Ages   Details
Sep 14 (Tue)Devildriver, Kittie, Kataklysm, Misery, Hostility6:30 pm$18.50Berbati's PanAll Ages   Details
Sep 12 (Sun)Sickness -- Metal Fest12:00 am$ at the doorRed Room21+   Details
Sep 11 (Sat)Sleep, Scott Kelly, YOB8:30 pm$20RoselandAll Ages   Details
Sep 11 (Sat)Sickness -- Metal Fest12:00 am$ at the doorRed Room21+   Details
Sep 11 (Sat)MFNW: From Ashes Rise, Toxic Holocaust, Ceremony, & Guests7:00 pm$? at the doorSatyriconAll Ages   Details
Sep 10 (Fri)Sickness -- Metal Fest1:00 pm$10/da at the doorRed Room21+   Details
Sep 9 (Thu)Augury, Beyond The Red Horizon, Doomsower, & Guests7:30 pm$ at the doorSatyriconAll Ages   Details
Sep 4 (Sat)Slayer, Megadeth, Testament4:30 pm$40, $45 at the doorWashington County FairgroundsAll Ages   Details
Sep 2 (Thu)Lex Caesaria, Doomsower, Sounds Like Mustard, Quag Keep, Wall of Blubber, Alcoholocost, Spamtron8:00 pm$FREE at the doorPlan B21+   Details
Aug 29 (Sun)Braindrill, Heathen Shrine, Truculence, Halo of Gunfire, Flesh Consumed, Arkaik6:30 pm$? at the doorRed Room21+   Details
Aug 28 (Sat)Final Offense, Blastfemur, Sufferous, Enemy Combatant12:00 am$? at the doorThe Space (SALEM)21+   Details
Aug 27 (Fri)Crazy Train9:00 pm$? at the doorBack Alley Bar & Grill21+   Details
Aug 24 (Tue)Boris, Red Sparowes, Helms Alee8:00 pm$15, $17 at the doorHawthorneAll Ages   Details
Aug 21 (Sat)Rolling through the Universe, Smooth Sailing, Into the Storm, Scaphism9:30 pm$? at the doorMegaton HouseAll Ages   Details
Aug 21 (Sat)Summer Slaughter Tour: Decapitated, The Faceless, All Shall Perish, The Red Chord, Veil Of Maya, Cephalic Carnage, Decrepit Birth, Carnifex, Animals As Leaders, Vital Remains, Regiment 262:00 pm$18RoselandAll Ages   Details
Aug 20 (Fri)Perseverance,Garden of Eden,Wendy and the Warlocks,Laden Saint6:30 pm$10.00, $10.00 at the doorRoseland Theater21+   Details
Aug 20 (Fri)Jungle Rot, Lightning Swords of Death, Woe of Tyrants, & Guests8:00 pm$? at the doorSatyriconAll Ages   Details
Aug 18 (Wed)Enthroned, Destroyer 666, Pathology, Estuary, Ceremonial Castings, & Panzergod7:00 pm$? at the doorSatyriconAll Ages   Details
Aug 17 (Tue)Ealdath, Oak, Anhedonist, Stoneburner9:00 pm$6 at the doorPlan B21+   Details
Aug 16 (Mon)Oak, Anhedonist, Antikythera, Vile Horrendous Aerial Bombardment8:00 pm$? at the doorMegaton HouseAll Ages   Details
Aug 16 (Mon)Exodus, Malevolent Creation, Holy Grail, Harness, Excruciator 6:30 pm$16, $18 at the doorHawthorne TheaterAll Ages   Details
Aug 14 (Sat)Deceased, Rumpelstiltskin Grinder, Bloodfreak, Beyond The Red Horizon, & Guests8:00 pm$10, $? at the doorSatyriconAll Ages   Details
Aug 14 (Sat)LIVID MINDS,Therapist,Dreizehn, Dusks Embrace9:00 pm$? at the doorRed Room21+   Details
Aug 13 (Fri)Jucifer, El Swampo, Advisory9:30 pm$10 at the doorDante's21+   Details
Aug 13 (Fri)Weregoat, Panzergod, Slutvomit, Elks Blood, & Shroud Of The Heretic (Proclamation tour canceled!)8:00 pm$? at the doorSatyriconAll Ages   Details
Aug 13 (Fri)Rolling Through the Universe, Mongoloid Village, Diesto, Norska9:30 pm$5 at the doorAsh Street SaloonAll Ages   Details
Aug 13 (Fri)Agrimonia, Galdr, Transient, Lozen, Cull, Contend, Moral Hex4:00 pm$? at the doorWaterheaterAll Ages   Details
Aug 13 (Fri)Spellcaster, Cemetery Lust, Quag Keep & Doomsower7:00 pm$? at the doorHouse Show (see details for address)All Ages   Details
Aug 12 (Thu)Zmoke,Wuzzard,Guyve9:00 pm$? at the doorRed Room21+   Details
Aug 6 (Fri)Skullsplitter, The Bloodclots, The Corpse, Future Terror, & Antikythera8:00 pm$? at the doorSatyriconAll Ages   Details
Aug 5 (Thu)Hexen, Rattlehead, Spellcaster, Excruciator, Cemetery Lust, & Extractor7:00 pm$? at the doorSatyriconAll Ages   Details
Jul 31 (Sat)Excruciator, Spellcaster, Cemetery Lust12:00 am$? at the doorThe Space (SALEM)All Ages   Details
Jul 30 (Fri)Neversleep, Proven, Only Nightmares8:00 pm$5 at the doorWasteland (SALEM)All Ages   Details
Jul 29 (Thu)Atriarch, Brainoil, Winter In The Blood, Nanda Devi10:00 pm$5 at the doorBranx21+   Details
Jul 29 (Thu)Soilwork, Death Angel, Augury, Mutiny Within, Swashbuckle 7:00 pm$20, $23 at the doorHawthorne TheaterAll Ages   Details
Jul 28 (Wed)Stonehaven, Panzergod, Mary Shelley, Motorthrone, & Guests7:30 pm$? at the doorSatyriconAll Ages   Details
Jul 26 (Mon)Ambassador Gun, Profits, Violence of Humanity, Shepherd Book8:00 pm$5The Plan B Bar21+   Details
Jul 26 (Mon)Rabbits, Rye Wolves10:00 pm$ at the doorTube21+   Details
Jul 24 (Sat)Ealdath, Ritual Necromancy, Dark Black, Stoneburner8:00 pm$5The Plan B Bar21+   Details
Jul 24 (Sat)Cynic, Intronaut, Dysrhythmia 7:00 pm$17, $20 at the doorHawthorne TheaterAll Ages   Details
Jul 23 (Fri)Ceremonial Castings, Reeker, Razormaze, Trasher, Cemetary Lust8:00 pm$5The Plan B Bar21+   Details
Jul 22 (Thu)Ruins Ov Abomination, Spellcaster, Goatsoliders8:00 pm$ at the doorThe Plan B Bar21+   Details
Jul 17 (Sat)Only Nightmares, Necryptic, Stonecreep, Ditch Digger, Omnihility6:30 pm$6, $8 at the doorWOW hall (EUGENE)All Ages   Details
Jul 16 (Fri)Y & T, Icarus Witch, American Bastard, Garden of Eden8:00 pm$20, $25 at the doorRoseland Theater (Peter's Room)21+   Details
Jul 16 (Fri)Arterial Spray8:00 pm$? at the doorThe Know21+   Details
Jul 16 (Fri)Black Cobra, Howl, Lesbian, Nether Regions, & Wizard Rifle8:30 pm$? at the doorSatyriconAll Ages   Details
Jul 15 (Thu)Blood Of The Prophets, Truculence, Final Solution8:00 pm$? at the doorRed RoomAll Ages   Details
Jul 12 (Mon)Fell Voices, Ash Borer9:00 pm$? at the doorTube21+   Details
Jul 12 (Mon)Lamb of God, Hatebreed, 3 Inches of Blood8:00 pm$26.50, $30 at the doorRoseland TheaterAll Ages   Details
Jul 11 (Sun)Across the Sun, Beyond the Red Horizon, Pantheon, Open To Suggestion, Silent Epidemic 7:00 pm$10 at the doorHawthorneAll Ages   Details
Jul 11 (Sun)Salvador, Black Skies, Norska (members of YOB), DJ Manhero9:00 pm$$5 at the doorRotture (patio)All Ages   Details
Jul 11 (Sun)Grim Ritual, Evangelist, Excruciator, Compulsive Slasher, & Nekro Drunkz8:00 pm$? at the doorSatyriconAll Ages   Details
Jul 11 (Sun)Galdr, Alter of Plagues, Fell Voices, Mania, Velnias, Ash Borer3:00 pm$? at the doorBurial Grounds (Salem)All Ages   Details
Jul 10 (Sat)Galdr, Rolling Through the Universe, Megaton Leviathan, VR8:00 pm$? at the doorMegaton HouseAll Ages   Details
Jul 10 (Sat)Plutocracy, Knelt Rote, Dead Fuck, Colony8:00 pm$? at the doorThe Know21+   Details
Jul 10 (Sat)Day of Hel Fest: Fauna, Altar of Plagues, Velinas, SubRosa8:30 pm$10, $10 at the doorBerbati's Pan21+   Details
Jul 9 (Fri)Fear Factory, 36 Crazyfists, After The Burial, Divine Heresy, Baptized in Blood7:00 pm$18, $20 at the doorRoseland TheaterAll Ages   Details
Jul 9 (Fri)Day of Hel Fest: Brothers of the Sonic Cloth, SubArachnoid Space, Atriarch, Galdr8:30 pm$10, $10 at the doorBerbati's Pan21+   Details
Jul 8 (Thu)Sadistic, Disfigured, Insidious Decrepancy, Mutation, Extirpatients, TBA8:00 pm$? at the doorRed Room21+   Details
Jul 3 (Sat)Caught In A Crossfire, Pseudophiles, 3B, Set In Stone, Bayonet Hell, Grodon Ave, & Berginia6:00 pm$? at the doorSatyriconAll Ages   Details
Jun 28 (Mon)Black Tusk, Zoroaster, Dark Castle, & Tenspeed Warlock8:00 pm$? at the doorSatyriconAll Ages   Details
Jun 28 (Mon)Woods of Ypres, Devil riding Shotgun, Nanda Devi, Mary Shelley8:00 pm$5 at the doorThe Plan B Bar21+   Details
Jun 26 (Sat)Almost Is Nothing (Cd Release), Ceremonial Castings, ManRock, Perseverance 7:30 pm$10 at the doorHawthorne TheaterAll Ages   Details
Jun 26 (Sat)Saint Vitus, Witch Mountain, Stone Axe, & Guests8:00 pm$? at the doorSatyriconAll Ages   Details
Jun 24 (Thu) Thou, Nux Vomica, Moloch, Atriarch, Lesbian, & Nanda Devi7:30 pm$? at the doorSatyriconAll Ages   Details
Jun 24 (Thu)Vektor, Excruciator, Mary Shelley, Spellcaster8:00 pm$5The Plan B Bar21+   Details
Jun 21 (Mon)Dream Theater, Presto Ballet7:30 pm$30RoselandAll Ages   Details
Jun 19 (Sat)Fist Fite, Rabbits, Purple Rhinestone Eagle, Caro8:00 pm$5The Plan B Bar21+   Details
Jun 16 (Wed)Athiarchists, Idekay, Excruciator, Otis8:00 pm$5 at the doorPlan B21+   Details
Jun 13 (Sun)Athiarchists, IDEKAY, Otis, Kennedy Veil, MRSA8:00 pm$6, $9 at the doorWow Hall (EUGENE)All Ages   Details
Jun 12 (Sat)Boarhunter, Squalora, Megaton Leviathan8:00 pm$5 at the doorPlan B21+   Details
Jun 9 (Wed)MORNE, Deathcharge, Warcry, Bog People8:00 pm$? at the doorThe Know21+   Details
Jun 9 (Wed)Pestilence, Warbringer, Vital Remains, Enfold Darkness, Sacrificial Slaughter, & Curien7:00 pm$15, $18 at the doorSatyriconAll Ages   Details
Jun 8 (Tue)Gnarwail, Mageddon, Genocide8:00 pm$5 at the doorPlan B21+   Details
Jun 7 (Mon)MORNE, Nux Vomica, Detonize, & Guests8:30 pm$? at the doorSatyriconAll Ages   Details
Jun 6 (Sun)Truculence, Cemetery Lust, Grim Ritual, Infernus, & Nuclear Wasteland8:00 pm$? at the doorSatyriconAll Ages   Details
Jun 5 (Sat) Schhol Of Rock: Thrash Tribute (Mercyful Fate/Exodus/Slayer/Megadeth/Anthrax/Death Angel)1:00 pm$TBA at the doorSatyriconAll Ages   Details
Jun 4 (Fri)Primal Fear & Guests8:00 pm$? at the doorSatyriconAll Ages   Details
May 30 (Sun)The Abominable Iron Sloth, Heathen Shrine, Profits, Beniot, & Guests8:00 pm$? at the doorSatyriconAll Ages   Details
May 30 (Sun)The Abominable Iron Sloth, Heathen Shrine, Profits, Beniot, & Guests8:00 pm$? at the doorSatyriconAll Ages   Details
May 29 (Sat)Isis, Tombs, Jakob9:00 pm$13, $15 at the doorWow Hall (EUGENE)All Ages   Details
May 29 (Sat)Dark Tranquillity, Threat Signal, Mutiny Within, Beyond the Red Horizon 7:00 pm$15, $18 at the doorHawthorne TheaterAll Ages   Details
May 28 (Fri)Last Empire, Excruciator, Wild Dogs, & Spellcaster8:00 pm$? at the doorSatyriconAll Ages   Details
May 27 (Thu)Knights of the Abyss, Burning The Masses, Those Who Lie Beneath, And Hell Followed With, & Guests6:00 pm$10, $12 at the doorSatyriconAll Ages   Details
May 24 (Mon)Black Cirle Aftershock Show: Goatwhore, Ceremonial Castings, Goatsoldiers, Only Zuul & 1 tba.8:00 pm$8, $10 at the doorSatyriconAll Ages   Details
May 22 (Sat) Northwestern Black Circle Fest: Averse Sefira, Ceremonial Castings, Scorched Earth, Cemetery Lust, Echoes of Emptiness, War of Thrond, Metro Morphosis, Irony7:00 pm$15 at the doorSatyriconAll Ages   Details
May 21 (Fri)Northwestern Black Circle Fest: Inquisition, In Memorium, Panzergod, Mysticism Black, Shaded Enmity, Mary Shelley, Forest Of Grey, Wretch7:00 pm$15 at the doorSatyriconAll Ages   Details
May 19 (Wed)Gride, P.L.F., Whatshame, Captain Cleanoff, & Guests7:00 pm$TBA at the doorSatyriconAll Ages   Details
May 18 (Tue)Portal, Aldebaran, Ritual Necromancy, & Worm Ouroboros8:00 pm$7 at the doorSatyriconAll Ages   Details
May 17 (Mon)Job For A Cowboy, Whitechapel, Cattle Decapitation, Revocation, Grab The Camera 7:00 pm$15, $15 at the doorHawthorne TheaterAll Ages   Details
May 17 (Mon)Hypocrisy, Scar Symmetry, Hate, Blackguard, Swashbuckle.7:30 pm$20Peter's Room @ Roseland TheaterAll Ages   Details
May 15 (Sat)Certain Death, Nuclear Wasteland, and the Nekro Drunkz9:00 pm$FreePepper's Taqueria (VANCOUVER)21+   Details
May 14 (Fri)Monday With A Bullet, New World Sinner, Still Dead, Hyperthermia, Never Heard the Shot, Ladon, Wild Boar Cannery6:30 pm$8, $10/5 at the doorWow Hall (EUGENE)All Ages   Details
May 10 (Mon)Mastodon, Between the Buried and Me, Baroness, and Valient Thorrwill.6:00 pm$25McDonald Theater (EUGENE)All Ages   Details
Apr 29 (Thu)Goatsoldiers, Winter Of Blood, Nuclear Wasteland, Doomsower, Kix, & Guests8:00 pm$6 at the doorSatyriconAll Ages   Details
Apr 25 (Sun)Sadistic, Hexenkrieg, Nekrodrunkz, Spellcaster, & Seventh Gate8:00 pm$5 at the doorSatyriconAll Ages   Details
Apr 23 (Fri)Finntroll, Moonsorrow, Swallow the Sun, & Survivors Zero7:30 pm$20, $? at the doorSatyriconAll Ages   Details
Apr 22 (Thu)Wolves in the Throne Room, Earth, Lori Goldston9:00 pm$12, $15 at the doorRottureAll Ages   Details
Apr 20 (Tue)Sonata Arctica, Mutiny Within, Powerglove.8:00 pm$20SatyriconAll Ages   Details
Apr 17 (Sat)Overkill, Vader, God Dethroned, Warbringer, Evile, Woe of Tyrants7:00 pm$21.50Roseland TheaterAll Ages   Details
Apr 16 (Fri)Slave To The Metal Fest: Only Zuul, Devil Riding Shotgun, Exuviate, Knuckle Duster, Aim To Fail, Genocide, Execution at Hand, Witt's End 6:00 pm$10 at the doorHawthorne TheaterAll Ages   Details
Apr 16 (Fri)Stonecreep, Hatchet, Witchaven, & Excruciator8:00 pm$8 at the doorSatyriconAll Ages   Details
Apr 11 (Sun)Dillinger Escape Plan, Darkest Hour, Animals As Leaders, Proven7:00 pm$16, $16 at the doorHawthorne TheaterAll Ages   Details
Apr 10 (Sat)Amon Amarth, Eluveitie, Holy Grail.7:00 pm$21, $25 at the doorHawthorne TheaterAll Ages   Details
Apr 9 (Fri)Atriarch, Ladanaum, Samothrace, Fawn.8:00 pm$5 at the doorPlan B21+   Details
Apr 1 (Thu)Ludicra, JonnyX & the Groadies, Transient8:00 pm$8, $10 at the doorBerbati's PanAll Ages   Details
Mar 30 (Tue)Panzergod, Grim Ritual, Heathen Shrine, Cemetery Lust.8:00 pm$5 at the doorBerbati's PanAll Ages   Details
Mar 27 (Sat)Pentagram, Radio Moscow, Burning Leather, Nether Regions.8:00 pm$15, $18 at the doorSatyriconAll Ages   Details
Mar 25 (Thu)Powerglove, Only Zuul, Excruciator, & Apsis7:30 pm$10, $10 at the doorSatyriconAll Ages   Details
Mar 22 (Mon)Pantheon, UpDownLeftright, Carrion Remains, & Guests.8:00 pm$15, $18 at the doorSatyriconAll Ages   Details
Mar 20 (Sat)Cemetery Lust, Nuclear Wasteland, Spellcaster, Tweakin like Matty, RKC, KRiX6:00 pm$Free at the doorHouse Show21+   Details
Mar 20 (Sat)Kreator, Kataklysm, Lazarus A.D., Evile, Lightning Swords Of Death.7:00 pm$20, $23 at the doorHawthorne TheaterAll Ages   Details
Mar 20 (Sat)Stoneburner, the Yearling, Heathen Shrine8:00 pm$5 at the doorPlan B21+   Details
Mar 19 (Fri)Almost Is Nothing, Bring Me Solace, ManRock, & Spellcaster7:30 pm$8 at the doorSatyriconAll Ages   Details
Mar 18 (Thu)Excruciator, Wizeblood, Knuckle Duster, When We Were Kings, Revolution Overdue7:00 pm$8 at the doorHawthorne TheaterAll Ages   Details
Mar 16 (Tue)Elitist, Sarafan, Basement Animal, Hell and Reason.8:00 pm$5 at the doorPlan B21+   Details
Mar 15 (Mon)Powerglove, Excruciator, APSIS, & Guests7:30 pm$10, $10 at the doorSatyriconAll Ages   Details
Mar 15 (Mon)Wake, Heathen Shrine, Blueprint for Disaster8:00 pm$5 at the doorThe Know21+   Details
Mar 13 (Sat)Seventh Gate, Dr. Loomis, Crime Machine8:00 pm$Free at the doorThe Crypt21+   Details
Mar 13 (Sat)3B, Excruciator12:00 am$5 at the doorThe Space (SALEM)21+   Details
Mar 9 (Tue)Killswitch Engage, The Devil Wears Prada, Dark Tranquility.8:00 pm$29.50Roseland TheaterAll Ages   Details
Mar 8 (Mon)The Black Dahlia Murder, Obscura, Augury, Hatesphere 7:00 pm$13.50, $15 at the doorHawthorne TheaterAll Ages   Details
Mar 6 (Sat)Fates Collide, Zombie Messiah, This, Torment9:00 pm$FreePepper’s Taqueria & Bar (VANCOUVER)21+   Details
Mar 6 (Sat)M.R.S.A., Aim to Fail, From Ashes, The Athiarchists7:00 pm$?, $? at the doorThe Wasteland (SALEM)   Details
Mar 6 (Sat)New World Sinner, Only Nightmares, Monday With A Bullet, Carrion Remains, Ditch Digger6:30 pm$6, $9 at the doorWOW Hall (Eugene)All Ages   Details
Mar 6 (Sat)Titarius, Seventh Gate, Hyperthermia, Deep Sea Vents.8:00 pm$3 at the doorPlan B21+   Details
Mar 5 (Fri)On Enemy Soil, Tallboy Shotgun, The Athiarchists, Only Nightmares8:00 pm$3 at the doorJohn Henry's (EUGENE)21+   Details
Mar 3 (Wed)I Declare War, Skyward Collapse, The Odious, Legion, Edessa, Southgate6:30 pm$10 at the doorSatyriconAll Ages   Details
Mar 3 (Wed)Funerot, Fear of tomorrow, What shame?, Raw Nerves, Arctic Flowers.8:00 pm$5 at the doorPlan B21+   Details

Know about a show? Submit one!
It's free and fast (no account required):